YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)  >  Crew

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Walker, Texas Ranger (list of Walker, Texas Ranger crew members).

Do you like Walker, Texas Ranger?

10,770 views


Director

Michael Preece

Jerry Jameson

Christian I. Nyby II

Joe Coppoletta

Karl Kases

Rich Thorne

João Fernandes

Alexander Singer

Michael Vejar

Writer

Christopher Canaan

Leslie Greif

Gordon T. Dawson

Bob Gookin

John Lansing

Bruce Cervi

Rick Husky

Calvin Clements Jr.

Rob Wright

Terry D. Nelson

Harold Apter

Tom Blomquist

Janet A. Wilson

Michael L. Wilson

Robin Madden

Peter Lance

Jim Byrnes

Liz Comici

Luciano Comici

Julie Beers

Raymond Hartung

Duke Sandefur

Galen Tong

Frank Lupo

Louise McCarn

Allan Cole

Mitchell Wayne Katzman

Galen Thompson

Gregory S. Dinallo

William T. Conway

Mitchell Schneider

Dawn Ritchie

Leslie Pike

Producer

executive producer / producer 

Tom Blomquist
executive producer

Lisa Clarkson
supervising producer / producer 

Gordon T. Dawson
executive producer / co-executive producer 

Bruce Cervi
producer / co-producer 

John Lansing
producer / co-producer 

Garry A. Brown
producer / co-producer 

Bob Gookin
producer / co-producer 

executive producer

Rick Husky
producer / supervising producer

Michael T. Elias
associate producer

Leslie Stout Glennon
associate producer

Anthony Brooks Ashley
associate producer

executive producer

Frank Lupo
executive producer

Susan Fowler
EP Assistant

Gregory S. Dinallo
producer

Stephen Phillip Smith
co-executive producer

Mike Stevens
associate producer

Peter Lance
supervising producer

Nancy Bond
producer

Walton Dornisch
co-producer

Leslie Greif
executive producer

Robert Hargrove
supervising producer

David Moessinger
executive producer

executive producer

Cliff Fenneman
associate producer

Terry D. Nelson
supervising producer

Calvin Clements Jr.
producer

Leonard Katzman
executive producer

Mitchell Wayne Katzman
co-producer

Rob Wright
producer

Robert M. Rolsky
line producer

Reuben Leder
producer

supervising producer

Original Music

Christopher L. Stone

Kevin Kiner

Ron Ramin

Jeff Sturges

Cinematographer

Frank E. Johnson

Karl Kases

Rick Anderson

Fernando Argüelles

Frank Raymond

João Fernandes

Robert C. Horne

Editor

Bryan S. Norfolk

Peter Basinski

Michael T. Elias

Troy Takaki

David Latham

Tom McQuade

John Arthur Davies

Michael J. Duthie

Gregory Gontz

Travis G. Rendich

Douglas Ibold

Michael J. Lynch

Pete Opotowsky

Casting Director

Mary Jo Slater

Victoria Burrows

Shana Landsburg

Joseph Middleton

Production Designer

Reuben Freed

Jack Marty

Ina Peichl

Derek R. Hill

Philip Leonard

Art Director

Jennifer Conder

Set Decorator

J. Grey Smith

Rob Edleson

Costume Designer

Sabrina Winningham

Janet Lucas Lawler

Michael W. Hoffman

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department

Helen Evans
hair stylist

Valecia Sarmento
makeup artist

Ilona Bobak
hair stylist / makeup artist 

Ron Berkeley
makeup department head

Donna Barrett Gilbert
hair department head

Gail Freeman
makeup artist: Mr. Norris

Nanette Moore
makeup artist

Caryn Brostoff
hair stylist

Andy Clement
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Robert Gros
executive in charge of production

Jere Henshaw
executive in charge of production

Scott Maitland
production manager

F.A. Miller
unit production manager

Robert M. Rolsky
unit production manager

Nathan Rotmensz
post-production supervisor

Ellen Marie Blum
production supervisor

David Jeffery
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

second unit director

Paul Baker
trainee assistant director

Jeremiah Acerra
second assistant director

Paul Dowidchuk
second second assistant director

John Isabeau
first assistant director

Terri Martin
first assistant director / second assistant director

Joey Stewart
first assistant director: second unit

Christopher Birge
third assistant director

Victor Quintero
second unit director

Peter C. Graupner
first assistant director

Thomas Schellenberg
key second assistant director

Don Pike
second unit director

Ellen Marie Blum
second assistant director

Lawrence M. Wagner
first assistant director

Craig Beaudine
first assistant director

Mitchell Bock
first assistant director

Michael Kennedy
first assistant director

Leo Zisman
first assistant director

Clay Bakker
second second assistant director

Joseph Bellotti
first assistant director

Greg Wayne Elam
second unit director

Kinnie Gibson
second unit director

Richleigh Heagh
first assistant director

Frank Katzman
first assistant director

Larry Lipton
first assistant director

Kelly A. Manners
first assistant director

Louis Race
first assistant director

Bruce A. Simon
first assistant director

Art Department

Scott A. Reeder
assistant property master

Jeffery D. Woodrel
set dresser

Jennifer Conder
buyer

Bradly E. Breitbarth
property master

Larry Langley
construction coordinator

Randy E. Moore
weapons master

Scott Childers
construction coordinator

Mike Parsons
property master

Michael Wilks
on-set dresser / property assistant

Marian Yeager
set dresser

Paul Baker
assistant property master

Lance Cheatham
set dresser

Sound Department

Troy Porter
adr mixer

James Bailey
foley artist

Deron Street
assistant sound editor

Kenneth Young
sound editor

Al Gomez
foley mixer / supervising foley mixer 

Catt LeBaigue
supervising sound editor

Charles Bruce
sound effects editor

Richard Partlow
foley artist

Catherine Flynn
dialogue editor

Jim Saunders
sound editor

Scott Millan
sound re-recording mixer

Darrell Henke
production sound mixer

Rusty Beith
supervising sound editor

Albert Ibbotson
supervising sound editor

Gary C. Bourgeois
sound re-recording mixer

Stacy Brownrigg
production sound mixer: second unit

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Bob Costanza
sound effects editor

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer

Paul J. Diller
sound editor

Lee Dragu
sound editor

Paul Drenning
foley mixer

Wilson Dyer
sound designer

Eric Gotthelf
adr mixer

Marti D. Humphrey
sound re-recording mixer

Mark L. Mangino
sound effects editor

Derek Marcil
adr mixer

Peggy McAffee
sound designer

George Nemzer
supervising sound editor

Michael O'Corrigan
supervising sound editor

Phillip W. Palmer
sound mixer: second unit

Timothy Pearson
foley artist

Elmo Ponsdomenech
sound re-recording mixer

Dean St. John
adr foley mixer

David Werntz
sound editor

Special Effects

special effects

Greg Kilmer
special effects technician

Bob Cooper
special effects coordinator

Mark Henderscheid
special effects foreman

Jack Lynch
special effects technician

Greg Puga
special effects technician

Andy Sebok
special effects coordinator: 5 episodes 1997

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Craig Weiss
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Winston West
stunts

Chip Wright
martial art and stunt double: Chuck Norris

stunt coordinator / stunts

Víctor Quintero
stunt coordinator / fight coordinator

Mike Bendall
utility stunts / stunt driver 

Scott Roland
stunts / stunt double 

Bryon Weiss
stunts

Eddie Braun
stunts

Harold Burns
stunt performer / stunt driver

additional fight coordinator / fight director

John Cann
stunts / stunt performer

Tim Buchanan
stunt performer / stunt double 

Rob King
stunts / stunt driver

stunts / stunt double: B.J. Ronson 

Richard Phillips
stunts / utility stunts

Karen Sheperd
stunt double: Nia Peeples

Tony Hugghins
stunts

Tanner Gill
stunt coordinator / stunts

Jackson Burns
utility stunts

Michael Kocurek
stunts

J. Mark Donaldson
stunt performer

Brad Martin
stunts

Matthew Tompkins
stunts

Matthew Taylor
utility stunts

Lin Oeding
stunt double: Francois Chau

Dean Raphael Ferrandini
stunts

stunt double

Gene Hartline
stunts

Clayton J. Barber
stunts

Jeff Jensen
stunt coordinator

martial arts coordinator

Gilley Grey
stunt double / stunts

Ivan Brutsche
stunts

Mark Chavarria
stunts / stunt double

Dan Schlund
stunt double

Dennis O'Neill
stunts

Banzai Vitale
stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi

Gary J. Wayton
stunt performer

Bob Bragg
stunt performer

Tony Lazzara
stunts

Brian Avery
stunt performer

stunts

Jeff Galpin
stunts

Markham Anderson
utility stunts

Rick Avery
stunts

Kevin A. Bode
stunt double

stunt double: Cathy

Russell Clay
utility stunts

stunts

Mark Crumley
stunts

Tom Elliott
stunts

Jon H. Epstein
stunts

stunts

Matthew Greene
stunt double

Jim Henry
stunts

Rick Herod
utility stunts

stunts

Steven Ito
stunt performer

Kathy Jarvis
stunt double: Shree Wilson

Steve Kelso
stunt driver

Hubie Kerns Jr.
stunts

stunts

stunts

Will Leong
utility stunts

Ray Lykins
stunts

Alex Madison
stunt double

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
stunts

J.J. Perry
stunts

Roger L. Rickard
stunts

Bridgett Riley
stunts

Michael J. Sarna
stunts

Russell Towery
stunts

Lee Waddell
stunts

stunts

stunts

Gene Williams
stunts

Chris Wright
stunts

Boni Yanagisawa
stunt double: Nia Peeples

Marcus Young
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Brouke Franklin
assistant camera

Kerry Rike
key grip

Danny Horne
assistant camera

Jennifer Hodges
video assist / assistant camera 

Jeffery D. Woodrel
assistant camera

Christopher Nash
grip

Will Taylor
assistant camera

lighting technician

Christopher Birge
video assist operator / second assistant camera 

Tony Poston
key grip

Johnny Gutierrez
gaffer

Lynn Lockwood
camera operator

Juan Romero
electrical gaffer

Peter D. Roome
additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera

Darin Miller
assistant camera

Peter Smith
camera operator

Robert C. Horne
camera operator

Robert Paschall Jr.
grip

James Soward
additional grip

Rick Anderson
director of photography: second unit

Sarah Bowman
additional second assistant camera

Duane Conder
camera work: video segments

Lance Dooley
assistant camera

Michael Dunson
dolly grip

Victoria Gonzales
assistant camera

John Johns
video playback operator

Glenn Parker
still photographer

Mari Phillips
assistant camera

Trey Smith
additional electrician

Allan Westbrook
director of photography: second unit

Casting Department

Barbara Brinkley
casting: Dallas

Steve Brooksbank
casting associate

Mike Perkins
casting: Dallas

LynNita Puma
extras casting assistant

Kathleen Bartholomew
casting intern

Sari E. Keigley
location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Tonya Leonard
key costumer

Michael W. Hoffman
costume supervisor

Annette Hoffman
costume supervisor

Meredith Moseley
costume shop supervisor

Editorial Department

Travis G. Rendich
assistant editor

Ann M. Parish
assistant editor

Jim Post
assistant editor

Blane Reese
post-production executive

Cosmas P. Bolger
post-production executive

Jason Freeman
assistant editor

Angie Luckey
assistant editor

Chris Risner
post-production coordinator

Music Department

composer: theme music

performer: Eyes Of The Ranger

Edgar Rothermich
music producer

Tirk Wilder
composer: theme music

composer: theme music

Jonathan Platt
music supervisor

J.J. George
music editor

Larry Brown
composer: additional music

Patricia Peck
music editor

Marty Wereski
music editor

Transportation Department

Paul Castillo
transportation

Billy Milliken
transportation coordinator

Richard Phillips
picture car wrangler

Danny Carpenter
transportation coordinator

Alvin Milliken
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Bill Poague
location manager

Joshua D. Clark
location assistant / production assistant 

Angela N. Padilla
assistant production coordinator / second unit coordinator

Rick W. Tucker
production accountant

Nikki Nanos
location manager: second unit

John K. Patterson
assistant location manager

Caprise Arreola
talent logistics manager

David W. Woods
production assistant

Joel Timothy Bible
studio teacher

Mary Annette Melton
associate production coordinator

Roxanne Avent
production assistant

Winston West
executive assistant

production advisor / production consultant

Ellyn S. Klein
key set production assistant

Julie Beers
story editor

Susan Fowler
assistant production coordinator / assistant to writer 

Richard Phillips
stand-in

Erin C. McGee
assistant production office coordinator

Mike Sudrow
weapons specialist

Tosawi Marshall
coordinator: Native Americans

John T. Haun
production accountant

Yusef Svacina
production assistant

Martin Alcala
production auditor

Sher Anderson
script supervisor

Michael R. Casey
location manager

Jim A. Elrod
law enforcement coordinator

Carol Trost
production coordinator

Andra Hayes
script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit

Roxanne Brewer
unit/location coordinator

Gregory Marshall Smith
researcher

stand-in: Nia Peeples

creative consultant

Sheri Anderson
script supervisor

Janis Burklund
location manager

Harold Apter
story editor

Lawrence Hertzog
executive creative consultant

martial arts coordinator

Bruce Cervi
executive story editor

John Lansing
executive story editor

Terry D. Nelson
creative consultant

Bob Gookin
story editor

Dawn Ritchie
story editor

Rob Wright
executive story editor

Reuben Leder
creative consultant

Raymond Hartung
creative consultant

Duke Sandefur
executive story editor

Clay Bakker
assistant location manager

Doug Bell
script coordinator

Kathryn Daley
acting coach

Sonia Y. Dawson
assistant accountant

Jesus De Santiago
intern / production assistant

Meg Gould
production coordinator

Rick Herod
stand-in

Steve Hinton
pilot

Mark Hodge
assistant location manager

William Mark Howard
production assistant

Stacey Kosier Box
script coordinator

Laura H. Kreft
payroll accountant

Ruth LaBarge
head bear trainer

Luke Little
production assistant

Mark Mahlo
assistant location manager

Ben Pluenneke
production assistant

Sherry Preston
production coordinator

LynNita Puma
stand-in: "Special Witness"

Chris Reedy
weapons handler

James Stuart
production assistant

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

fight choreographer

Amadea Film Productions
-

CBS Broadcast International
-

CBS Entertainment Production

CBS Productions

Cannon Television

CBS Television
-

Columbia Pictures Television

Columbia TriStar Television

Norris Brothers Entertainment

The Rudy Grief Company
-

Topkick Productions

CBS Television

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

Columbia TriStar Home Video

FX

Italia 1

PRO 4

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Television

TF1

TV2

UFA Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Redman Movies and Stories
grip and lighting equipment

Rex Post
additional adr recorded at

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Walker, Texas Ranger

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper