YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  The Biggest Loser (2004)  >  Crew

The Biggest Loser (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Biggest Loser (list of The Biggest Loser crew members).

Do you like The Biggest Loser?

1,313 views


Director

Brian Smith

Neil DeGroot

Matthew Bartley

Alan Carter

Glenn Weiss

Writer

Dave Broome

Mark Koops

David Braun

Trace Slobotkin

Producer

Todd Nelson
executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Alex Katz
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Todd Lubin
co-executive producer / executive producer

David Broome
executive producer

Julie Ann Harris
coordinating producer

David Braun
producer

Mark Koops
executive producer / co-executive producer

Dana C. Arnett
post producer / post-production producer 

Daniel Curran
associate producer

Danny Schrader
supervising challenge producer / challenge producer 

Joel Relampagos
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

Brian Smith
co-executive producer

Elayne Cilic
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Christopher Butte
associate producer

H.T. Owens
co-executive producer

Peter Woronov
supervising producer

John Foy
executive producer

Heath Luman
senior producer / senior challenge producer

David Michael Norton
sponsor producer

Chad Bennett
producer / story producer

Shyam Balsé
supervising producer / senior story producer 

Lisa Michelle Singer
producer / supervising producer

David Norton
sponsor producer

Amanda MacFadden
challenge producer / producer

Natalie Solis
senior producer / senior field producer

Adam Kaloustian
senior producer / supervising producer 

Eden Gaha
executive producer

Lisa Hennessy
executive producer

Marie Mitchell
story producer

Eric Westmore
line producer

Kevin Goddard
field-producer / field producer

Adam Paul
producer / senior producer

Dave Broome
executive producer

Troy Searer
co-executive producer

Matt Westmore
challenge producer

Robyn Hennessey
line producer / senior producer

Danny Jordan
associate producer / associate sponsor producer

Curtis Colden
co-executive producer

Matt Assmus
co-executive producer

Jesse Drollette
story producer / senior story producer

Ryan Sommer
associate producer

Kevin Finn Jr.
story producer / story editor

Nick Malis
producer

Steve Bell
field producer

Eric Rudnick
challenge producer

Daniel Shepard
associate producer

Patrick McManamee
producer

Dustin Nicholas
producer / associate producer

Yasmin Shackleton
producer

Greg Gerosky
co-producer

Juliana Kim
associate producer / producer

Tiare White
producer

Joseph Ferraro
consulting producer / line producer

producer

Louis Caric
producer

Steven Hentges
digital media producer

Marissa Stein
field story producer / story producer

Kevin Parker
associate producer

Frederik Pichel
producer

Adam Vetri
supervising producer / co-executive producer

Mike O'Sullivan
challenge producer

Tess Gamboa
challenge producer

Michael O'Sullivan
challenge producer

Jennifer Giles
associate producer

Jackie Sherman
challenge field producer / challenge producer

Jason Frizado
producer

Glenn Stickley
co-executive producer / co-executive producer: live broadcast

Hubert Camargo Jr.
line producer

Stacey Book
senior producer / story producer

Adam Schor
associate producer

Brandon I. Robert
story producer / field producer

Lauren Vece
associate producer / story producer

Christine Owen
story producer

Leslie Spann
story producer

Al Berman
executive producer / executive producer: live broadcast

Jill Williams
story producer

Rodney Holland
story producer

Ken Schoech
talent producer

Al Rincones
associate producer

Patrick Reina
co-producer

Maegan McDonough
story producer

Rebecca Mayer
story producer

David Friedman
executive producer: live broadcast

Elizabeth Young
producer

Asabi Lee
story editor / field producer 

Vira Chhay
story producer

Tee-a Hof
story producer

Elizabeth Jones
producer

Sean Paulsen
producer

Autumn deVitry
field producer / story producer 

Dawn Haber
story producer

Mark Bettencourt
challenge field producer

Christopher Harris
post producer

Annie Imhoff
line producer

Michael LaPlante
co-producer

Joanna Collins
producer

Ian Golding
producer

Steve Youel
producer

Julie Choi
story producer

David E. Groom
consulting producer

Todd Sharp
story producer

Barbette Someillan
story producer

Brandon Nickens
associate producer / associate producer: casting

David Iacch
story producer

Gloria Paymani
supervising producer

Adam Wright
producer

co-producer

Derek Kind
co-producer

Brian Smith
co-executive producer

Tom Boles
co-executive producer: live broadcast

Ariella Schrader
associate producer

Sara Clinehens
producer

Kevin Kramer
associate producer

David Lasman
story editor

Derrick Speight
producer

Robin Feinberg
supervising producer

Jason Harper
segment producer

Holly Hines
associate producer

Dan Keats
story producer

Sean M. Kelly
challenge producer

James Macnab
story producer

David Price
field producer / story producer

Bradford Schultze
producer

Genevieve Tackenberg
producer

David Tobin
segment producer

Rob Worsoff
story producer

Original Music

Jeff Lippencott

Mark T. Williams

Cinematographer

Darrin Webb

Bry Thomas Sanders

Vanessa Holtgrewe

Neal Gallagher

Adam Sampson

Micky Froehlich

Editor

Karl Kimbrough

William Simpson

Alex Katz

Jonah Max

Scott Bagley

Matt Gallagher

Michael Degl'Innocenti

Greg Berg

Marina Catala

Jorge Lebron-Rodriguez

Debra Light

Ben Bary

Joseph M. Gonzalez

Stephen Baumhauer

Victoria Rodman

Tori Rodman

J.R. Arinaga

Dan Reid

Phontaine Judd

Mike Schwab

Mike Bary

Dan Reed

Michael Korpacz

Ann Faucher

Andy Castor

Arek Hope

Karin Hoving

Mike Espinosa

Teresa Deskins

Seung Im

Sam Mussari

Shawn Swetsky

Frank Grow

Josh Young

Chris McKnerney

Heather Miglin

Andrew Ciancia

Kathy Helley

Josh Lennox

Barry Murphy

Joshua Altman

Daniel Paek

Jamie Sykes

Brian York

Russell J. Friedman

Heeyeon Chang

Matt Deitrich

Anne-Marie Hess

Robert Marshall

Ian Kaufman

Josh Lowry

Joel Watson

Bernard Adamczyk

Dan Golding

Radu Ion

Dan Paek

Maura Corey

Katherine Griffin

Nena Hsu

D.J. Nurre

Casting Director

Allison Kaz

Holland Striplin

Barbara Bartenes-Wulff

Jodi Lynn Thomas

Toby Ross

D.J. Feldman

Tad Frank

Ian Young

Brandon Nickens

Rita Koutsoulis

Jennifer DeMartino

Piper Goldberg

Donna A. Goodrow

Jane Livshin

Dominique Ferrari

Marc Levine

Randy Bernstein

Jill M. Goslicky

Megan Sleeper

Carissa Carney

Dana Lynne Tomsic

Danielle Stever

Hollis Tak-Frischman

Darren Toon

Paul Gordon

Kristin Malley

Karen Happel

Desiree Mandelbaum

Amy Barber

Mary-Rachel Foot

Kamala Fritzler

Kristina McGann

Kristin Prouty

Riley Ray Robbins

Paul Shugerman

Production Designer

Raf Lydon

John Janavs

Ryan Faught

Art Director

Suzette Ervin

Matt Clawson

Kevin P. Lewis

David Blass

Mercedes Younger

Anael Bonsorte

Set Decorator

Stephanie Trigg

Stephanie Allen

Katie Hofsommer

Shauna Aronson

Costume Designer

Elizabeth Whitcraft

Wendy Benbrook

Erin Barrow

Holly Hill

Makeup Department

Corrina Duran
makeup artist: alison sweeney / makeup: hostess

Paige Padgett
makeup artist / key makeup: trainers 

K. Troy Zestos
hair stylist

Marianne Kai
key makeup artist

James Ferry
makeup artist

Matthew Holman
hair: hostess / hair stylist: Alison Sweeney 

Maynard Matthews
key hair stylist / hair stylist

Alyson George
hair stylist: trainers / key hair stylist: trainers 

Arleen Chavez
personal hairdresser / hair stylist: alison sweeney 

Desmond Miller
hair stylist

Kathleen Freeman
key makeup: trainers

Paul Castro
hair: makeup

Deidre Decker
makeup: hostess / makeup artist: Alison Sweeney 

April M. Chaney
hair stylist / makeup artist

Nina Davis
hair stylist: trainers / hair: makeup 

Adam Campbell
hair stylist: trainers / make-up: trainers

Bonni Flowers
makeup artist: alison sweeney

Kymber Blake
makeup artist: Alison Sweeney

Michelle Rahn
makeup artist

Melissa Sandora
makeup artist

Production Manager

Kris Westmore
production manager

Maria Bohe
production manager

Robyn Hennessey
production manager

Joaquin Mesa
post supervisor / post-production supervisor

Brian Wendel
post-production supervisor

Julie Ann Harris
unit manager

Christopher Harris
post-production supervisor

Carole Terranova
executive in charge of production

Matthew McGovern
production supervisor

Felipe Salazar
production manager

Michael Shiroma
post-production supervisor / production manager

Will Erb
production manager

Claudine Magre
executive in charge of production

Zach Whitford
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Daniel Shepard
second assistant director

Daniel Trainer
assistant director

Andy Nelson
associate director / second assistant director 

Janet M. Graham
assistant director

Mike Strauss
first assistant director

Austin Sipes
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Shanden Brutsch
second second assistant director

Laura Neal
assistant director

Mike Crotty
second second assistant director

Art Department

Michael S. Burns
set designer / graphics designer 

Aaron Armstrong
swing / set dresser

Sylvester nicholas Butler
storyboard artist

Paul Breakfield
swing / leadman 

Everett Connors
property master / swing

Katie Hofsommer
set dresser

Amie Bordelon
art production assistant / swing

Stephanie Trigg
property master

Mercedes Younger
assistant art director / set dresser

Stew McKee
property master

Abigail Potter
assistant art director

Alixia Bermak
props

Hugh Grew
electronic graphics

Sarah Gallant
art production assistant / set dresser

Brian M. Fowler
leadman

Skye Stewart Short
set dresser

Daniel Trainer
swing

Laurel Brock
swing

Kalvar Antzon
swing

Seth Goulden
set dresser

Travis Bogle
swing

Jonny Day
swing

John O'Brien
swing

Eric Petko
swing

Collin Pulsipher
swing

Ward Robinson
swing

Kevin Nowicki
carpenter

David Singleton
art department assistant

Steve Grest
set dresser

Leo Rodriguez
art department assistant / constructor

Travis Eli Whited
draperies

Sound Department

Glenn Gaines
audio supervisor / sound supervisor

Gabriel Kitinski
sound mixer / audio mixer

Don Schuette
sound mixer / sound: a2

Robert S. Alexander
sound mixer / audio mixer

Ryan Owens
sound supervisor / supervising sound editor

Stu Mckee
sound mixer

Kamal Humphrey
sound mixer

Derek Leininger
sound editor

Phil Lynch
sound editor

Morgen Stary
sound editor/sound effects editor

Bennie McRae
audio mixer / sound mixer

David Malits
audio mixer / sound mixer

Kris Bagley
sound mixer

Mike Solano
sound re-recording mixer

Nick Michaud
dialogue editor

K.C. Clayton
audio mixer / sound mixer

David Nolte
audio mixer / a2

Terrance Dwyer
sound re-recording mixer

Krista Fetterer
sound: a2

Mike Budzik
sound mixer

Zach Zeller
sound mixer

Paul Wittman
sound mixer / sound

Erika Gieschen
sound mixer

Mike Ormsby
sound mixer

Jeff Wagar
sound mixer

Keith C. Clayton
sound mixer

Brice Picard
sound re-recording mixer

Konstantin Gabbro
sound mixer

Hunter Moore
audio supervisor

Josh Miller
sound recordist

Matt Slivinski
sound editor / mix assistant

Harry Haese
sound mixer

Bryan Du Toit
sound mixer

Joshua Aaron Johnson
dialogue editor

Jonathan Iglecias
sound editor

Wyatt Tuzo
sound mixer

Holly Sweet
sound mixer

Jack Cline
sound mixer

Scott Connolly
sound mixer

Adam Rabinowitz
sound mixer

Thomas Visser
sound mixer

Mike Haldin
sound mixer

Brian Magrum
voiceover mixer

Jerry Colson
sound mixer

Rob Whitehurst
location sound mixer

Blake Armstrong
dubbing technician

Michael Dooley
field sound mixer

Glen Frazier
voiceover recordist

Squeen Holzen
control room operator

Mickey McMullen
sound mixer

Vince Tennant
sound editor

Matt Vowles
sound re-recording mixer

Gideon Zaretsky
sound supervisor

Special Effects

Joshua Kornoff
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Karl Kimbrough
title designer

Stunts

Travis McDaniel
stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Brian James Griffo
camera assistant / assistant camera 

James 'J.C.' Coker
camera operator / steadicam operator

Mario Pendilla
camera operator

Ronnen Horovitz
jib camera operator / jib assistant 

Brent Mazursky
lighting director

Bill Essling
key grip

David C. Russell
electrician / best boy electric

Wells Rizor
camera operator: Pelco camera / pelco operator 

David Ortkiese
camera operator

David Kister
jib camera operator

Todd Higgins
gaffer

Sooduk Chung
best boy grip

Scott Acosta
jib camera operator / camera operator

Chris Guerrero
best boy electric

Morgan Fallon
camera operator

Lynn Costa
best boy electric / gaffer

Ryan Hill
camera operator / lead camera assistant 

Steven Romeo
assistant camera / camera assistant 

Elizabeth Santoro
camera assistant / camera operator 

Vanessa Holtgrewe
camera operator

Krista Fetterer
camera assistant

Ed Wright
camera assistant

Bradford Whitaker
camera operator

Marques Smith
lead camera assistant / camera assistant 

Darren Ha'o
camera assistant / camera production assistant

Sloane Arcaro
camera assistant / camera production assistant

Landis Stokes
assistant camera

Clarence Nelson
camera assistant / camera production assistant

Dustin Penn
camera assistant

Matthew Hayes
camera assistant / lead camera assistant

Rob Hache
camera operator

Fernando Montes
lighting technician / electrician

Mark Johnson
camera operator

Brenda Zuniga
camera operator

Jon Schlosser
camera assistant

Theo Spitler
electrician

Gabby Kashani
camera assistant

Joshua M. Collinsworth
assistant camera

Johnny Martin
camera operator

Dashevsky Dimitri
camera utility / camera operator

John Loveall
key grip

Bill Persaud
grip

Ray Skinner
grip

Brian Allen
camera technician

Tim Anson
gaffer

Mike Webb
camera production assistant

Ray Hinton Jr.
key grip

Gillian Hinton
assistant camera / grip

Dan Mikulski
electrician

Richard Niggemeyer
best boy grip

Brandon Cunningham
lighting director

Nate Foll
electrician

Neal Gallagher
camera operator

Daniel Hagouel
jib operator

Steven J. Winslow
aerial camera technician: wescam camera

Ricky Gustillo
camera assistant

Brett Smith
camera operator

Mike Book
electrician

Kevin Mucha
electrician

Bryan Gilbert
grip

Therese Sherman
camera operator

Michael Weeks
electrician

Tim Baker
camera operator

Catherine Cummings
camera operator

Jarrod Heath
best boy electric

David Rodriguez
camera assistant

Dan Elswick
lead camera assistant

Frank Gomez
electrician

Sam Wayman
electrician

Paul Wojciak
camera utility

Kevin McNeil
best boy grip

James Gips
camera assistant

Jonah Sobol
camera assistant

Ryan James Detzel
assistant camera

Scott Carrithers
camera operator

Alan Mackulin
assistant camera

Lance Bowling
camera assistant

Zach Whitford
assistant camera

Thomas Mayer
specialty camera

Luke Olsen
camera technician

Mark Walkowiak
camera assistant

Jeff Mydock
camera operator

Tyler Golden
still photographer / photographer: photo shoot

Vincenzo Codispoti
camera assistant

Chad Griepentrog
camera operator

Aaron Krummel
camera operator

Kenneth Marc
grip

Bryan Carli
specialty camera / camera operator

Dustin Correa
specialty camera / camera operator

Jonathan Cress
specialty camera / camera operator

Jay Kriss
camera operator

Parker Bartlett
camera operator

Manny Bonilla
camera operator

Adrian Dickey
lighting coordinator

Craig Hampton
camera operator

Garrett Hurt
camera operator

Simon Miles
lighting designer

Eli Pritchard
key grip

John Stewart
lighting technician

Harriet Uhl
camera operator

Micky Froehlich
camera operator

Brock Mayer
camera operator / specialty camera

Suzanne Ebner
camera operator

Nicola Marsh
camera operator

Shaun Newton
camera operator

Greg Brunton
lighting designer

Jeff Flaim
gaffer

Dave Hilmer
camera operator

Joe Bowman
camera operator

John Bujak
camera operator

Adam N. Duke
gaffer

Chris Ruane
best boy grip

Gray Turner
camera assistant

Dave Rutherford
camera operator

Orlin Ivanov
assistant camera

Steve Ezell
camera operator

Jeffrey Hamby
camera operator: San Diego

Eric Larson
grip

Kerry Asmussen
camera operator

Kenneth M. Chernow
grip: second unit

Bernard Cistrunk
electrician

Justine Ariel Cook
electrician

Christopher Ferguson
assistant chief lighting technician

Josh Haygood
camera operator

Bryan Heffron
stunt camera rigger

Squeen Holzen
camera operator: Pelco camera

Leo Ibanez
grip

Jeff Koegler
camera operator

Gerald Lee
electrician

David McGrory
rigging electrician

Andrew Meyers
grip

Matthew Rogers
camera operator: location

L. Andrew Sigler
grip

David Starks
grip

Nathan Taflove
video tape logger

Stephan K. Taylor
electrician

Chris Tonkovich
electrician

Vinny Walsh
best boy grip

Nate Wayman
electrician

Neil Wittman
electrician

Casting Department

Jamie Sykes
casting editor / casting coordinator 

Allison Kaz
casting producer

Joel Barragan
casting assistant / casting associate 

Kat Elmore
casting coordinator / casting supervisor

Drew Lewandowski
casting assistant / casting 

Ricardo Gomez
casting assistant: local / casting assistant 

Tai Logsdon
casting assistant

Angelic Vieira
casting / casting manager 

Roy Scarazzo
casting / casting editor

Megan Lawrence
casting coordinator

Valree Casey
casting / casting manager

Clint Brandel
casting associate

Jackie Shenoo
casting assistant

Brady Hazelwood
casting assistant

Brandon Nickens
associate casting producer

Amy Cianci
casting assistant

Matthew Gallagher
casting assistant

Lainie Jasko
casting assistant / casting

Paula Schuster
casting assistant / casting

Lila Shaked
casting assistant

Frank Meli
casting editor

Angelic Mercer
casting manager

Kerry Shanahan
casting assistant / casting coordinator

Piper Goldberg
casting associate

Daniel Trainer
casting assistant

Kristen Mearns
casting coordinator / casting assistant 

Josh Yawn
casting assistant

Diana Wallace
casting associate

Gray Creasy
casting / casting assistant 

Holland Striplin
casting associate

Sarah Clark
casting assistant

Brittany Aberle
casting associate

Cassie Rubino
casting associate

Jesse Tannebaum
casting associate

Noam Hoffenberg
casting dubber

Desiree Mandelbaum
casting producer

Heather Holloway
casting manager

Lynsey Leoncavallo
casting associate

Helena Z. Duncan
casting associate

Lexi Shoemaker
casting producer

Marc Levine
casting producer

John Robertson
casting coordinator

Jack Wu
casting associate

Jason Guy
casting associate

Rachel Marie Goldberg
casting associate

Justin Lamb
casting / casting assistant

Amanda Schuster
casting assistant

Wells Rizor
casting assistant

Clarence Nelson
casting

Katherine Elmore
casting

Roy Samuel Ferré
cast production assistant

Jonathan Weber
casting assistant / casting associate

Catrina Marsh
casting assistant

Carly Ullinskey
casting coordinator

Cameron Freeman
casting coordinator

Paul Shugerman
casting production assistant

Lalida Sujjavasin
casting production assistant / casting assistant

Nathan Carden
casting associate

Kathryn Elmore
casting coordinator

Jacqueline Topacio
casting associate

Marisela Rivas
casting

Nelson Carvajal
casting production assistant

Rose Warner
casting producer

Abe Vilchez-Moran
casting associate

Jayson Jacobsen
casting assistant

Daren Miller
casting assistant

Michelle Brennan
casting assistant / casting production assistant

Tony Iaach
casting dubber

Natalia James
casting assistant

Jennifer Wilson
casting

Neil Bernard
casting assistant

Gina Melone
casting producer

Kal Marshell
casting production assistant

Jen Rosen
associate casting coordinator / casting assistant

Megan Estes
casting associate

Anne Massey
casting associate: New Orleans

James McCleary
casting assistant

Rachel A. Stevens
casting assistant

S. Michael Youngstrom
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jorie Bandauski
wardrobe assistant / costumer 

Chelisa Patterson
wardrobe stylist / stylist

Erin Barrow
wardrobe supervisor

Jacqueline Atkins
set costumer

Karen Kurzbuch
costumer

Sarah Levinson
costumer

Katrin Kern
seamstress

Alicia Joy Rydings
costumer

Heather Myhan
costumer

Phu Styles
costumer

Cynthia Salazar
costumer

Rebecca McCabe
wardrobe

Holly Hill
co-costume designer / key wardrobe

Terri Middleton
costumer / key costumer

Jo Rosen
costume supervisor

Lauren Warkentien
set costumer

Jessica Albertson
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Troy Smith
on-line editor / colorist

Ron Nichols
colorist

Lonnie A. Mathes
assistant editor

Graham Greenlee
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Lily Milkovic-Jakal
post-production coordinator / assistant editor

Chad Carter
post-production engineer / avid tech

Sara Scotti
lead assistant editor / web editor

Christine Hutchison
assistant editor

Christine Seino
assistant on-line editor

Ken Bleich
assistant editor

Greg Cornejo
lead assistant editor

Chas Hollis
lead assistant editor / web extra editor 

Derek Stricker
first assistant editor

Robert Baum
assistant editor / post-production assistant

Gladys Jiminez
assistant editor

Kerri McDermott
assistant editor

Luis Reyes
assistant editor

Dusko Milanko
on-line editor

Tyler Blohm
assistant editor

Tucker Biggs
assistant editor

Mary Clouston
post-production coordinator

Christopher Comeau
assistant editor

Joaquin Mesa
post supervisor: post-production

Gerald Meech
assistant editor

Juan Carlos Montoya
assistant editor

Jason Tungate
assistant editor

Drew Whitaker
logger

Randy Beveridge
final colorist

Meegan Carroll
post-production coordinator

Rick Okray
on-line editor

Bradley Simmons
assistant editor

Nat Sanders
lead assistant editor / editor: series

Kristen Spaur
assistant editor

Michael Berich
post-production coordinator

Melcher Fabi
transcriber

Joyce Yeich
post-production assistant

Kchris Degelsey
assistant editor

Derek Herr
on-line editor

Lauren Lear
assistant editor

Mark Stephan
assistant editor

Chris McKnerney
assistant editor / series editor

Tuan Ngo
assistant editor

Shawn Swetsky
dot-com editor

Lori Blau
assistant editor

Devon Collins
colorist

Paul Matusheski
post-production assistant

Sandra Angeline
assistant editor

Addison Williams
assistant editor

Heydar Adel
on-line editor

Fan Phillips
assistant editor

Bradley Ray Dean
assistant editor / lead assistant editor

Joi McMillon
assistant editor

Daniel Hancox
assistant editor

Luis Alberto Reyes Orduno
assistant editor

Grant McFadden
assistant editor

Sowjanya Kudva
first assistant editor

Federico Corigliano
post-production assistant

David Lasman
story editor

Jonathan Fischer
assistant editor

Jonah Max
assistant editor

Music Department

Alec Sharpe
music coordinator / music manager 

Ashley Bearfield
music supervisor / music manager

Daryl Berg
music supervisor

Doug Carrion
music editor

Amanda Krieg
music manager / music coordinator

Emily Coey
music supervisor

Alison Tavel
music coordinator

Brittany Douziech
music coordinator

Jeff Lippencott
composer: theme

Mark T. Williams
composer: theme

Phil Symonds
music editor

Matthew Richard Harris
composer: additional music

Matt Bowen
composer: additional music

Tobias Karlsson
featured placement of "Show Me What I'm Looking For" by Carolina Liar

composer: opening theme / performer: opening theme

Nicole de la Torriente
music consultant

Matt Kierscht
music supervisor

Transportation Department

Ted Joneson
transportation captain / transportation coordinator

Mitchell Bergman
transportation captain

Other Crew

Amanda Schuster
location coordinator / assistant to coordinating producer 

Nyc Ha'o
key production assistant / production assistant 

Kevin Goddard
travel supervisor / travel coordinator 

Carrie Simons
publicist

Aaron Zober
clearance supervisor / clearance coordinator 

Kerri McDermott
assistant: JD Roth / assistant 

Craig Plestis
executive in charge

Lynn Hylden
assistant production coordinator / travel coordinator 

Brittany Dust
clearance supervisor / legal affairs manager

Al Rincones
live logger

production assistant

Laura Burdick
key set production assistant / set production assistant 

Stephanie Dozier
logger

Kelly Mendelsohn
production accountant

Rob Huizenga
health/fitness doctor / professor of medicine 

Justin Messing
talent coordinator / assistant talent coordinator

Sean Johnson
media librarian / dubber 

Cheryl Forberg
nutritionist / medic

Matt Rockel
production assistant

Lauren Vece
live logger

Michael Dansinger
nutrition doctor / nutritional and weight loss expert 

Sarah Pavia
assistant: JD Roth / live logger 

Lora Marie Taylor
payroll accountant / production accountant

voice-over / voice over

Thierry Branger
production staff / set production assistant

Jeselle Hicks
assistant: 3 Ball Productions / executive assistant

Haylee Vance
key set production assistant / production assistant

Matt Belanger
production assistant

Luke Olsen
technical consultant / technical manager

Kevin Kramer
assistant: 3 Ball Productions / assistant

Mike Walter
technical consultant / consultant

Maria Marsili
production coordinator

Brian Allen
technical supervisor

Bob Guzzi
cue cards

Sean Hogan
psychologist / production team

Sandy Krum
medic

Sharon Ruiz
teleprompter operator / teleprompter

Josh Nieves
assistant accountant / accounting staff

Matt Taff
post assistant

Wesley Ichishita
producer: web / logger

Rachael Trigg
clerk / accounting staff

Vira Chhay
logger / story editor

Christopher Butte
key set production assistant

Kristen Mearns
set cast coordinator / set cast manager

Dale Estabaya
logger / production team

Jared Sams
logger / production team

Devin Buries
production medic

Chad Bennett
assistant: Mark Koops

Morgan Cohen
assistant: H T Owens / assistant: H. T. Owens

Kim Hedland
production accountant

Allison B. Johnson
production coordinator

Dan Tischler
assistant: Benjamin Silverman

Ken Morris
production assistant

Adam Bradshaw
production assistant

Grey S. Wears
logger

Grant Paulis
production assistant

Sally Bedding
food stylist / food consultant

Neil DeGroot
production consultant

Ryan Golembekse
production staff

Andy Greenfield
production staff

Jeremy Manus
production staff

Courtney Ono
script supervisor

Jessiey Ranck
logger

Tia D. Rudd
logger / production team

Isaac E. Starr
tape librarian / dubber

Valerie Martinez
live logger / production staff

Ezekiel Walker
production assistant

Nick Borges
technical consultant

Jessica Borges
assistant to executive producer

Kerry Johnson
production assistant

Jack Wu
production assistant

Connie Kempany
accounting assistant / production accountant 

Samson Chan
title designer

Susan Ledgewood
production staff

Alan Mackulin
production staff

Paul Schenk
medical director

Dana Z. Panagopoulos
assistant: 4 ball productions / assistant: 3 ball productions

Jessica Pavao
assistant: David Broome

Elizabeth Young
story editor

Jordan Cohan Shugerman
production staff

Dr. Barry Goldstein
psychologist

Alexis Quartararo
production staff

Clay Rogers
logger

Leah Rosenweig
assistant accountant

Kyle Swanson
logger / tape librarian

Jessica Wardle
logger / tape librarian

Mike Duffy
production staff

Kurt Fromherz
production staff

Matt Lamburt
utility

Scott Mayer
utility

Cassandra Bohe
assistant production office coordinator / production assistant

Jackie Sherman
challenge coordinator

Shira Raykoff
assistant: 3 Ball Productions

Yuya Su
accounting assistant

Robin P. Hunter
logger

Marcos Leiva
post production assistant / logger

Tom Keliinoi
production assistant

Jason Acuna
production assistant

Thomas Conrad
set medic

Zach Whitford
production assistant

Justin Bitton
assistant production coordinator / production staff

Kat Elmore
set cast supervisor / talent director

Drew Lewandowski
assistant talent coordinator / set cast manager 

Erica Volk
logger

Jonathan Weber
production assistant

Jen Glaser
logger

Alex Houlton
post production assistant

Danielle Lastella
post production assistant / logger

Lisa Mackie
logger

Matt Manahan
logger

Grant McFadden
tape librarian / dubber

Chris Dumler
assistant production coordinator

Tom Tcimpidis
video control / HD video controller

Hollie Self
assistant: 3 Ball Productions / story editor 

Jordan Graham
production assistant

Tara Nicole
assistant production office coordinator / assistant production office coordinator: location 

Desray Armstrong
location manager

Candice Muller
script coordinator / script supervisor

Nicole Gauthier
script supervisor / script coordinator

Steven Price
production assistant

Shira Rakoff
assistant: 3 Ball Productions

Kelia Tardiff
assistant: Mark Koops / director: business development

Josh Assael
challenge coordinator / coordinator

Katherine Eskidjian
live logger

Jessica Lane
assistant: H.T. Owens

Asabi Lee
story editor

Alan Maxson
production assistant

Brandon Roberts
story editor

Yong Yam
assistant: Dave Broome

Shawn Florchak
production assistant

Zachary Hadden
production assistant

Jose Luis Carrillo
production team / set production assistant

Jose Alberto Carbajal
tape librarian

Joelle Pelaez
assistant: 3 Ball Productions / assistant

Jill M. Goslicky
story editor

Stephanie McGuire
assistant: host

Christopher Seaton
story editor

Allen Bagley
logger

Nicole Ferris
production assistant

Dawn Haber
story editor

Derek Kind
story editor / logger

Ryan Sommer
audience coordinator

Chad Whelsky
story editor

Jonathan Brown
location manager

Ryan Bunnell
stage manager

Jeff Friedman
senior vice president: business and legal affairs

Betsy Fuhr
assistant accountant

Derick Green
production assistant

Alex Hyman
assistant: David Broome

Elise Lineberger
manager: business and legal affairs

Brittney Senf
production coordinator

Daniel Shepard
stage manager

Mary Stec
cue cards

Andrew Tapia
dubber / tape librarian

Sophia Tapia
payroll accountant

Justin Woychowski
clearance assistant

Michael David Scott
production assistant

Brian Wilkinson
production assistant

David Tobin
story editor

Adam Mishler
script coordinator

Sarah Akkari
production assistant / production team

Melissa Huddleson
production assistant / production team

Robert Baum
post production assistant

Amie Bordelon
production team

Sarah Goller
set production assistant

Cassandra Johansen
accountant / accounting staff

Shayda Milani
coordinator

Renee Ryel
accountant / accounting staff

Andrew Turner
production team

Erin Anadkat
logger

Lori Blau
logger

Kellen Cruden
logger

Luke Mathews
production coordinator / script coordinator

Jody Paul
story editor

Patrick Reina
live logger

Kathryn Robertson
production assistant

Rosemary Stevens
rehearsal actress

Michelle Tucker Biggs
logger

Maegan McDonough
story editor

Sabrina Rufo
script coordinator

Richard Anderson
production assistant

Joel Barragan
production assistant

Anthony Bartalini
audience crew

John Beifuss
production assistant

Scott Brofman
story editor

Cooper Christian
production assistant

Kim Davis
location manager

Amanda Etheridge
production assistant

Monique Evanseck
teleprompter

Joshua Ficken
production assistant

C.J. Garland
production assistant

Tommy Jessie
production assistant

Anne Koester
production assistant

Scott Matthew MacDonald
production assistant

Megan MacGrath
production assistant

Kelon Moore
production assistant

Geoffrey Rude
production assistant

Heather Schoech
talent wrangler

Megan Takimoto
production assistant

Jeff Urbanowicz
production assistant / production assistant: Detroit and Boston

Lorin Williams
transcriber

talent wrangler

Joshua Berger
stage manager

Adam Burns
production assistant

Tara Canny
story editor

Ruby Celeste
logger

Billy Duberstein
logger

Harve Levine
stage manager

Rachel Marks
production assistant

Arash Nikravesh
logger

Jackie Sills
logger

Brandy Tannahill
field production assistant

Pouya Asadi
art production assistant / production assistant

Chris Keyes
production assistant

Rebecca Bingham
production assistant

Dan Keats
story editor

Caleb Nelson
story editor

Belinda Rungsea
production team / story editor

Thomas L. Wentworth
production assistant: 3Ball

Josh Hope
production assistant

Bryan Bingham
set production assistant

Benjamin R. Brown III
set production assistant

Paul Danner
stage manager

Sean Greensen
story editor

Michael Hersey
office production assistant / set production assistant

Carrie Martens
logger

Jordan Noce
production assistant

Erin Schuelke
production assistant

C.C. Swiney
logger

Mark A. Taylor
production assistant

Thanks

special thanks

25/7 Productions
-

NBC Universal Television Distribution

National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

LivingTV

VT4

Viasat3

Audio Network
additional music

Avon Studio Transport
transportation

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Filmtools
expendables

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Star Waggons
cast trailers

Wexler Video
camera equipment provided by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Biggest Loser

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper