YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Nature (1982)  >  Crew

Nature (1982) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Nature (list of Nature crew members).

Do you like Nature?

131 views


Director

Allison Argo

Kevin Bachar

Susan Fleming

Tom Simon

Dave Allen

Ingrid Kvale

Fred Kaufman

Michael Barry

Sandy Ostertag

John Rubin

Tim Liversedge

Michael Schlamberger

Harvey Jones

Corinna Faith

Steve Gooder

Mike Birkhead

Ron Bowman

John Murray

Ellen Husain

Miles Barton

Writer

David Malakoff

Janet Hess

Jenette Restivo

Kathy Svitil

Sam Chung

Allison Argo

John Rubin

Jason Kleinman

Elizabeth Owen

Christopher Wade

Gianna Savoie

Angela Sakrison

Elyse Eisenberg

Mark Fletcher

Kate Fulton

Piyali Syam

Kathleen Wisneski

Susane Lee

John Uhl

Jaime Bernanke

Tanner Vea

Daniel Bernstein

Michael Andrews

Barry Paine

Ginger Kathrens

Michael Bright

Kate Youngdahl

David Helton

Jeremy Evans

Doug Shultz

Klaus Feichtenberger

Haley Zamer

Joe Pontecorvo

Siobhan Flanagan

Victoria Coules

Karen De Seve

Sarah Birnbaum

Hugh Miles

Laurel Blaine

Maureen Carroll

Harry Marshall

Harvey Jones

Rupert Barrington

Jill Clarke

Elizabeth McGovern

Ron Bowman

Molly Ferrill

Mark Hobson

Producer

Fred Kaufman
executive producer / assistant producer 

Janice Young
supervising producer / coordinating producer 

Bill Murphy
series producer / producer 

Jill Clarke
producer / post-production producer 

Laura Metzger
senior producer / senior producer: Nature

Irene Tejaratchi
associate producer / producer

Patty Jacobson
producer / associate producer 

Gianna Savoie
associate producer / producer 

Janet Hess
series editor / producer

Daniel B. Greenberg
producer / production executive

Ronnie Godeanu
producer

Mary Hope Garcia
producer

Jayne Jun
associate producer

Chie Witt
associate producer / producer

Kate Fulton
producer

Tanner Vea
producer / associate producer

Greg Diefenbach
supervising producer / co-producer 

Susane Lee
producer / associate producer 

Michael Rosenberg
executive producer / producer

Jeremy Bradshaw
executive producer

Keenan Smart
executive producer

Jessica Siegel
producer / associate producer

Kevin Bachar
producer

Ron Devillier
executive producer

Allison Argo
producer

Patty Jacobsom
producer

Tom McNamara
producer

Shane Moore
producer / co-producer

Christine Weber
executive producer

Mike Birkhead
producer

Brian Leith
executive producer / producer

Bijan Rezvani
producer

Paul Reddish
producer / series producer 

Anne Tarrant
senior producer / supervising producer

John Rubin
producer / senior producer

Brian Donegan
executive producer

Phil Chapman
producer

producer

Caroline Underwood
senior producer

Bill Murphy
series producer / supervising producer

Peter Jones
executive producer

executive producer

Ron Harvey
producer

Malcolm Meredith
post-production producer

supervising producer

Dominic Weston
post-production producer

Peter Schnall
supervising producer / producer

Dave Allen
series producer / producer

Rupert Barrington
associate producer / producer

Bill Markham
assistant producer

James Donald
producer

Susan Fleming
executive producer / producer

Steve Greenwood
producer / series producer

Sabine Holzer
executive producer

Aldo Metzelaar
line producer

Mark Brownlow
producer

Sara Ford
executive producer

Steve Nicholls
producer / segment producer

Karen Young
supervising producer / coordinating producer

Caroline Corney
associate producer / producer

Linda Patterson Sharpley
coordinating producer / line producer

Tom Simon
producer / producer: Working Dog Productions

Harry Marshall
executive producer / segment producer: India, ICON Films

Bill Murphy
series producer / supervising producer

Brad Donegan
executive producer

Keith Scholey
executive producer

Amanda Barrett
producer

Linda Bell
producer / associate producer

Owen Newman
producer

Katya Shirokow
producer / executive producer

Daniela Pulverer
assistant producer

Walter Köhler
executive producer

Andie Clare
producer

Laura Marshall
executive producer / producer

Tim Martin
series producer / series editor

Dione Gilmour
executive producer

Alexis Siggers
associate producer

Rob Harvey
producer

Kathryn Pasternak
co-producer / senior producer 

Rebecca Cecil-Wright
assistant producer

Barny Revill
assistant producer

Roger Webb
series producer / producer

Cici Clark
associate producer / producer

Mark Fletcher
producer

Whitney Johnson
coordinating producer

Doug Shultz
producer

Ryan Doyle
associate producer

Chris Cole
executive producer

Joe Pontecorvo
producer

Miles Barton
producer / series producer

Hildy Rubin
associate producer / producer

Lizzie Green
producer

Sandy Ostertag
producer

Malvina Anderson Martin
co-producer / producer

Anna Geddes
associate producer

Justine Kershaw
producer

Neil Nightingale
series editor

Ginger Kathrens
assistant producer / producer

Michael Gunton
executive producer / series editor

Michael Bright
executive producer / producer

Hugh Miles
producer

Mark Gunton
series editor

Tim Liversedge
executive producer

Laura Harvey
assistant producer

Karen Partridge
producer

Andrew Buchanan
executive producer

Walter Kohler
executive producer

Kate Parker
producer

Philip Richardson
producer

Mark Fletcher
producer

Matthew Wright
assistant producer

Bob Landis
producer

Neil Rettig
co-producer

Corinna Faith
producer

Marguerite Smits van Oyen
assistant producer / producer

Julie Schapiro Thorman
line producer

Ida Ven Bruusgaard
assistant producer / producer

Fergus Beeley
producer / executive producer

Harvey Jones
assistant producer / producer

Joey Allen
field producer

Jessica Sherry
associate producer

Andréa Borrero
associate producer

Michael Allder
executive producer

Ann Johnson Prum
producer

Ron Bowman
producer

Reina Nishida
associate producer

Iana Porter
field producer / coordinating producer

Kelly Sweet
associate producer

Gaby Bastyra
assistant producer

Cepa Giblin
line producer / producer

Mark Shelley
executive producer / supervising producer

Stewart Dean
post producer

Hugh Marks
executive producer

Dean Cannon
associate producer

Ellen Husain
assistant producer

Andy Seestedt
field producer / producer

Susan Dando
executive producer

Suzanne Weinert
producer

Original Music

Chris Biondo

Will Slater

Barnaby Taylor

Jennie Muskett

Ben Salisbury

Mark Adler

David Mitcham

Robert Neufeld

Anne Nikitin

David Poore

Eddie Freeman

Steven Faux

Gary Pozner

Geoff Bennett

Ben Johannesen

Michael Whalen

Greg Laporta

Laura Karpman

Dominic Crawford Collins

Oliver Ledbury

Kelly Bryarly

John Alder

Andreas Fabianek

Max Reud

Kris Zooki

Tom Phillips

William Goodchild

Andre Hirtz

Rob Dunstone

Dale Cornelius

Alan Ari Lazar

Cinematographer

Paul Atkins

John Waters

Ian Salvage

Robert Poole

Keith Brust

Mike Fox

Shane Moore

Mark Payne-Gill

Neil Rettig

Gil Domb

Michael Male

Ian McCarthy

Gavin Thurston

Tom Fitz

Simon King

Gordon Buchanan

Chris Openshaw

Bill Wallauer

Didier Noirot

Owen Newman

Doug Allen

Martyn Colbeck

Alistair MacEwen

Andrew Shillabeer

Bob Landis

Howard Hall

Erich Roland

Tim Shepherd

Andrew Young

Richard Ganniclifft

Bob Cranston

Charles Maxwell

Michael W. Richards

Barrie Britton

Malcolm Ludgate

Ginger Kathrens

Graham MacFarlane

Rod Clarke

Paul Zenk

Joe Pontecorvo

Scotty Allan

Alain Compost

Reuben Aaronson

Trevor De Kock

Mike Potts

John Davey

Kevin Flay

John Brown (XXXV)

Peter Nearhos

Steve Kroschel

Peter Scoones

Neil Bromhall

Philip Lovel

Sean O'Driscoll

Kent Harvey

Richard Jones

Doug Bertran

Eric Huyton

Mark Smith

Robin Smith

Peter Schnall

David Parer

Mark Shelley

Kevin Bachar

Jeff Turner

Dave Allen

Nick de Pencier

Ann Johnson Prum

Richard Wollocombe

Marty Snyderman

William Rexer

Justine Evans

Jeff Wayman

David Goulding

Rich Lerner

Mark Emery

Adrian Warren

Brett Wiley

Alex Hansen

David Shale

Barry Lank

Richard Kirby

Martin Dohrn

Jim Clare

Gary Henoch

Rob Franklin

Mario Benassi

Glenn Chambers

Justin Maguire

D.J. Roller

Andrew McClenaghan

Ron Shade

Fred Leutner

Jeff Goodman

David Reichert

Hugh Miles

Chris Vile

Norbert Wu

James Gray

Tim Liversedge

Brian McDairmant

Ted Giffords

Doug Anderson

Peter Kragh

Mark Gerasimenko

John Aitchison

Warren Samuels

Philip Richardson

Andrew Anderson

Stephen De Vere

Mark Knobil

Steve Downer

Shekar Dattatri

Charlie Hamilton-James

Rick Rosenthal

Peter Thorn

Lindsay Cupper

Simon De Glanville

John Hazard

Scott Snider

John Young

Wade Fairley

Simon Wagen

John Benam

Mark Smith

Paul Stewart

Johnny Rogers

Scott Tibbles

Andy Seestedt

Robin Cox

Editor

Patrick Gambuti Jr.

Mark Fletcher

George Page

Charles Davies

Rob Davies

Heidi DeRuiter

Andrew Chastney

Peter Brownlee

Jim Isler

David Dickie

Frederic Lilien

Stuart Napier

Pip Haywood

Allison Argo

Andrew Naylor

Sandy Ostertag

David Pearce

Dave Dickie

Ginger Kathrens

Jim Ohm

Andrew Mort

Jill Garrett

Darren Flaxstone

David Warner

Stacey Douglass Moverley

Tim Coope

Billy McMillin

Carole Larsen

Nicki Oldroyd

Sam Green

Beth Gallagher

Chris Godden

Elizabeth Thoyts

Vicki Gratz

Martin Elsbury

Chris Seward

Nigel Buck

Martin Cooper

Lisa Palatella

Sonja Lesowsky

Max Salomon

Mark Fason

Emmanuel Mairesse

Matt Meech

Emer Reynolds

Cathal Geaney

Steve White

Production Designer

John Dean

Ray Klausen

Art Director

Sabina Daley

Ricardo Andrade

Billy Woodward

Costume Designer

Annelise Bailey

Makeup Department

Sue Cary Mayer
makeup artist

Gillianne Obaso
makeup artist

Jenny Falconer
makeup artist

Jackie Russen
makeup artist

Alisha Bailey
hair stylist / makeup artist

Joan Stribling
hair designer / make up designer

Valentina Guerrini
makeup artist

Suzanne Belcher
makeup artist

Production Manager

Julie Schapiro Thorman
production manager / unit production manager 

William Grant
executive in charge of production / production supervisor

Sally Mark
production manager / unit manager

Di Williams
production manager

Carolyn Naylor
production manager

Dominic Weston
post-production manager / production manager

John F. Schwally
production manager

Christina Hamilton
unit manager

Denise Glennon
production manager

Karen Meehan
production manager

Louise Dawe-Lane
production manager

Andrea Nix
production manager

William Meehan
production manager

Eleonora Frey
unit manager

Wolfgang Knöpfler
production manager

Susan Lach
post-production supervisor

Andrea Minty
production manager

Linda Dale
production manager

Dinah Czezik-Müller
unit manager

Eileen Fraher
production manager / manager: Nature

Rachel Kelly
production manager

Joseph Murnaghan
post-production supervisor

Christopher Maes
production manager

Julie Greenwald
production manager

Alison Brown-Humes
production manager

Scott L. Rocco
production manager

Ann Thomas
head of production / production manager

Debbie London-Harrington
production manager

Sarah Sapper
production manager

Lavinia Riachi
production manager

Carlyn Gray
production manager

June Liversedge
production manager

Sacha Gregson
production manager

Rochelle Baden Dubrowa
post-production supervisor

Taryn Luntz
assistant unit manager / post-production manager

Teresa Watts
production leader

Rebecca Porter
production manager

Ryan Doyle
post-production supervisor

Anita Pfeffinger
production manager

George Chignell
production manager

Siobhan Ward
production manager

Kate Gorst
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Stephen Gooder
co-director

Nicholas Roosen
field director

Ashley Tindall
assistant director

Art Department

Brian Santalone
pagebuilder

Radik Shvarts
designer

Joy Weeng
designer

Ruiyan Xu
production artist / art producer 

Karen Mattson
designer

Lenny Drozner
designer / graphics

Michael DiMauro
designer

Nick Miller
creative director

Ying Zhou-Hudson
production artist

Stephanie Liu
production artist

Sabina Daley
designer

Big Squid
graphic artist

Burrell Durrant Hifle
graphic designer / graphics

David Drake-Brockman
set designer

Mick Connaire
graphic designer

Leen Al-Bassam
designer

Miju Jung
art department intern / design intern

Julian Kirby
graphic / graphics

Peter Kovalic
graphic designer

Sound Department

Ed Campbell
sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer 

Brian Beatrice
sound editor / sound designer 

Andrew Wilson
dubbing mixer

Graham Wild
dubbing mixer

Tim Owens
dubbing editor / sound editor

Kate Hopkins
dubbing editor / sound editor 

Jonathan Lallouz
sound mixer

Dave Ruddick
sound recordist / location sound 

Mike Kasic
sound / sound recordist

Chris Domaille
dubbing mixer

Richard Lambert
dubbing mixer

Kevin Meredith
sound

Paul Fisher
dubbing editor

Ben Peace
dubbing mixer

Doug Johnson
sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer

Angela Groves
dubbing editor

Fraser Barber
sound / sound recordist

Matt Skilton
dubbing mixer

Jeff Bottoms
voice over

Richard Crosby
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

Paul Cowgill
dubbing editor

Jonathan Jenkins
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

Neil Hipkiss
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor 

Ian Bown
dubbing editor

Martyn Harries
dubbing mixer

Scot Charles
supervising sound editor / sound recordist

Carmen Borgia
sound designer

Gracie Atkins
sound recordist

Nelson Funk
sound mixer / dubbing mixer 

Graham Ross
sound

Mark Roberts
sound / sound recordist

James Burchill
dubbing editor

Max Hensser
sound

Chris Watson
sound

Mike Kelly
sound designer / dubbing editor 

George Shafnaker
sound recordist / sound

Len Schmitz
sound recordist / sound

Adam Palmer
dubbing mixer

Brian Buckley
sound recordist

Michael Lax
sound

Mario Benassi
sound recordist / sound re-recording mixer

Chuck Biddlecom
supervising sound editor

Stephen Bores
sound / sound recordist

Chris Coleman
sound editor

Michael Cramp
foley artist / sound editor

Linda Crawfis
sound recordist / sound re-recording mixer

Peter Davies
dubbing mixer

Steve Williams
dubbing mixer

Paul Clark
dubbing editor

Nick Allinson
sound recordist / sound

Karl Königsberger
foley / foley artist 

Gary McIntyre
sound editor / dubbing editor

Grace Atkins
sound recordist

Sean Richards
dubbing editor

Paul Rusnak
sound / sound recordist

Greg McCleary
sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Raul Rosa
sound designer / sound editor

Geof Thurber
sound designer

Goro Koyama
foley artist

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Nick de Pencier
sound recordist

Peter Sawade
sound recordist

Lou Solakofski
sound re-recording mixer

Matt Coster
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

Len Delorey
sound editor

Matt Gundy
sound designer / sound re-recording mixer

Glenn Chappell
sound recordist

Rob Whitehurst
sound

Ken Barton
dubbing editor / dubbing mixer

Janet Urban
sound / sound re-recording mixer

David Hurley
sound designer / sound editor 

Mark Roy
sound

Joe Hettinger
sound recordist

John Martin
sound recordist

Vince Nuccio
sound recordist

Dickie Bird
sound

Adrian Bell
sound

John D. McCormick
sound

Simon Reynell
sound

Kristin Cramp
foley artist

David Emrich
sound editor

Mark Welch
sound editor

Merce Williams
sound / sound recordist

Peter Sainsbury
sound

Roger Phenix
sound / sound recordist

Spencer Palermo
location sound / sound recordist

Wayne Bell
sound recordist

Mervyn Aitchison
post-production sound / sound post-production

Owen Newman
sound

Lucy Rutherford
dubbing editor

Mark Linden
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

Tara Paul
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

Max Bygrave
dubbing editor

Trevor Barber
dubbing mixer

Patrick Gambuti Jr.
sound editor

Ken King
sound

Luke Schiller
sound

Chris Taylor
sound

Andrew Yarme
sound recordist

Ben Jones
dubbing editor

Mylene Ludgate
sound / sound recordist

Lynne Butler
sound editor

Mark Street
sound editor / sound mixer

Rob Fritts
sound mixer / sound designer

Matthew Wright
sound / sound recordist

Paul Ackerman
foley artist

Laurent Langlois
sound

Bill Markham
sound

Geoff Price
sound

Richard Chelew
sound recordist

J.J. Le Roux
sound / sound recordist

Chris West
sound / sound recordist

Bob Landis
field recordist / sound recordist

Keith Highley
sound / sound recordist

Nigel Batting
sound

Dean Ganter
sound

Nic Jones
sound

Yuri Laguna
sound

Sean Millar
sound

Mark Owen
dubbing mixer

Stefan K. Fiedler
dubbing mixer / sound designer

Jim Gallup
sound / sound recordist

Jim Sullivan
sound mixer

James Hardy
sound recordist

Brian McAllister
sound / sound recordist

John O'Conner
sound / sound recordist

Paul Clark
dubbing editor

David Rose
supervising sound editor

Tim Wheeler
dubbing mixer

David Yapp
dubbing editor

Robert W. Fritts
sound designer / sound mixer

Jeremy Rynhart
dubbing mixer / sound mixer

Michael Gissing
sound designer / sound mixer 

Gerry Long
foley artist

Tristan Meredith
post-production sound / sound designer

Nimmida Pontecorvo
location sound / sound

Eli Cohn
sound designer / sound effects editor

Special Effects

Ken Butts
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

David Hirmes
director of digital imagery / digital director

Kristen Andersen
visual effects producer

Kevin Tuxford
compositor / visual effects: Live Wire Productions

Camera and Electrical Department

Jerry Risius
additional cinematographer / assistant camera 

Keith Brust
camera operator / additional cinematography

Scott Carrithers
additional camera operator / assistant camera 

Lisa Sinke
assistant camera / grip

Chris Szwedo
camera operator / underwater cameraman

Max Hug Williams
assistant camera / additional cinematographer

Shane Moore
additional camera operator / additional photography 

Ron Chapple
aerial photography

Chris Towey
additional cinematographer / assistant camera

David Pickner
assistant camera

Mark Gerasimenko
assistant camera

Doug O'Kane
assistant camera

Kipjaz Savoie
additional camera operator / assistant camera

Michael Male
camera operator

Lawrence Dodds
assistant camera

Sean O'Driscoll
camera operator / camera operator: wildlife

Alphonse Roy
camera operator

Bill Mills
camera operator

Devon Bair
grip

Aileen Brislawn Gloner
grip

Josie Brislawn
grip

Matt Evans
grip

Vicki Gratz
assistant camera

Tom Hurwitz
camera / camera operator

Nancy Kendrick
assistant camera

Erich Roland
additional cinematographer / camera operator

Lucy Stilson
grip

Doug Allen
camera operator: wildlife photography / photographer

Reuben Aaronson
additional cinematographer / camera operator

Terry Hopkins
camera operator

Ralph Pitre
camera operator / camera stand

Gerry Law
camera operator

Ann Evans
assistant camera / grip

June Liversedge
still photographer

Richard Jones
additional photography / camera operator

Kevin Flay
camera operator

Dave Allen
camera operator

Ralph Bower
camera operator

Justine Evans
camera operator

Richard Foster
camera operator

Gavin Thurston
camera operator

Roland Théron
camera operator

Andrew Young
camera operator

Mark Lamble
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Daniel Traub
additional cinematographer

Chris Openshaw
camera operator

Colin Rogal
camera operator / lighting cameraman

Warwick Sloss
camera operator

Malcolm Ludgate
additional camera operator / additional photography

Mario Benassi
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Mike Cuthbert
additional cinematographer / additional photography

Simon Werry
additional photography / camera operator

Russell Gienapp
camera operator

Onno Weeda
camera operator

Robert Poole
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Colin Stafford-Johnson
additional photography / camera operator

Dean Cannon
additional cinematographer

Arthur C. Smith III
additional cinematographer

Daniel Zatz
aerial photography

Susan Fleming
camera operator

Hugo Kitching
additional photography / camera operator

Animation Department

Jed Schwartz
animator

Lindsey Riddle
production coordinator: animation/effects

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Danielle Shenberum
costumer

Joan Stribling
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Patrick Krass
on-line editor / off-line editor 

Barry Gliner
on-line editor / editor: video tape 

Stacey Douglass Moverley
off-line editor / on-line editor

David Noling
on-line editor / assistant editor

Tim Bolt
on-line editor / colorist 

Bruno Pellegrini
on-line editor

Bruno Pellegrini
on-line editor

Adrian Rigby
on-line editor / colorist

Patrick Gambuti Jr.
off-line editor / on-line editor 

Dave Markun
colorist

Jay Slot
on-line editor / off-line editor

Tony Osborne
colorist / on-line editor

Brian Longenecker
on-line editor

Chris Connolly
on-line editor / off-line editor

Mark Sutton
on-line editor / off-line editor

James Cawte
on-line editor / colorist

Jonathon Prosser
colorist / telecine operator

Josh Kanuck
on-line editor / colorist

Irene Tejaratchi
off-line editor

George Page
executive editor

Mark Knights
colorist / film colorist

Ron Stetler
colorist

Dave Allen
on-line editor / colorist

Christian Short
on-line editor / colorist

David Hedley
colorist / on-line editor

Shane Dillon
on-line editor

Eric Rosen
colorist

Amy Fathers
assistant editor

Vicky Braden
on-line editor

Steve Olive
on-line editor

Rick Gougler
colorist

Jonathan Lieb
colorist

Jet Omoshebi
colorist

Ira Schweitzer
colorist

Quincy Hinds
assistant editor

Sarah Joseph
post-production coordinator

Sarena Snider
post-production coordinator

Philip Thangsombat
assistant editor

David Gauff
on-line editor

Jef Huey
on-line editor

Mark Taras
on-line editor

Lauren Meschter
colorist

Nigel Buck
off-line editor

Michael Bangs
assistant editor

Jason Frank
on-line editor

Willi Willinger
colorist

Jim Sheehy
on-line editor

Steve Shireman
assistant editor / on-line assistant

Gary Thomas
assistant editor

Nick Adams
colorist

Chris Dea
on-line editor

Adam Grant
on-line editor

David Allen
on-line editor / colorist

Tom Varga
colorist

Brice Bishop-Pullan
assistant editor

Robert Johnson
assistant editor

Tom Sawyer
assistant editor

Serim Yilmaz
assistant editor

James Reynolds
on-line editor

Simon Bland
colorist / on-line editor

Chris Connelly
on-line editor

Dashiell Eckman
assistant editor

Paul Ingvarsson
colorist

Aaron Hoffman
assistant editor

Rin Westcott
assistant editor

Gary Curran
color grader / colorist

Gary Scarpulla
color correction / colorist

Dee McClelland
colorist

Jo Spillane
on-line editor

Amy Karrandjas
assistant on-line editor / on-line editor

Mizuho Nakai
editing assistant / editorial assistant

Mark Driver
on-line editor / colorist

Jane Tolmachyov
color correction / colorist

Daniel Kwiatkowski
post-production coordinator

Nathan Spengler
assistant editor

Robbie Garbutt
edit assistant

Music Department

Alex Lasarenko
music theme / composer: theme music

Jim Isler
music supervisor

John Parricelli
additional musician / composer: stock music 

Eddie Freeman
music producer / musician

Marta Victoria
music producer / musician

Tom Phillips
music composition

Chang Wook Gil
composer: additional music

Jin Soo Kim
composer: additional music

Sonia Slany
additional musician / musician

Barnaby Taylor
music performer / performer

Rob Cairns
composer: main title

Transportation Department

Mack Chapman
driver

Jim Fauts
transportation

Marshall Hovies
driver

Demetrio Montalvo
transportation

Other Crew

Janet Hess
series editor / science editor 

Eileen Fraher
manager / production secretary

Brian Lee
technical director

Bob Adleman
business manager / business director

Jayne Jun
production assistant

David Hirmes
strategy director / director of digital services

Nick Miller
creative director

Brian Lee
technical director

Daniel B. Greenberg
senior director

Irene Tejaratchi
production assistant / production secretary 

Anthony Chapman
interactive director

Rachael Teel
production secretary / production assistant 

William Grant
executive in charge

Susane Lee
researcher / content consultant 

Carmen DiRienzo
vice president / vice president of production

Gianna Savoie
content consultant / scientific consultant 

Karen Feigenbaum
budget controller

Austin Ripley
production secretary

Diana Cofresi-Terrero
production assistant

Kelly Lafferty
production secretary / production coordinator

Chie Witt
production assistant

Blanche Robertson
legal counsel

Dan Goldman
executive director

Tim Martin
series editor

Erika Haendel
production assistant

Tamara E. Robinson
vice president

Peter Tierney
production assistant

Patty Jacobson
production assistant

Gianna Scaralia
researcher

Mendy Johnson
production assistant

Sarah Darro
production assistance

Sarah Christman
production secretary / other crew

Sam Egendorf
production assistance

Sam Chung
production assistant

Rekha Menon
budget controller

Barbara Stohlman
production executive / production team

Todd Hermann
research director / researcher

Jayne Clark
production executive

Amanda Williamson
production intern / intern

Sophie Cooper
script editor / script consultant 

Sue Western
script consultant / script supervisor

Daniel Ross
production assistant

Michael Fearon
intern

Kathleen Wisneski
researcher

Adrian D. Stubbs
legal counsel

Hildy Rubin
researcher

Bob Rumerman
publicist

Lisa Menikides
production coordinator

Christina Hamilton
production executive

James Aldred
specialist / rope access 

Lawrence Breen
archive researcher / archival researcher

Fiona Seager
production coordinator

Rebecca Cohen
production accountant

Piyali Syam
production assistant

Ruth Dyson
researcher

Sandra Forbes
production coordinator

Michael Gunton
series editor

Patrick Makin
script consultant

Lisa Upton
production coordinator

Abigail Pope
researcher / intern

Jill Clarke
production assistant

Kelly Woo
intern

Lloyd Buck
animal trainer / bird handler: eagle 

Tim Kelly
president

J. Nicoll Durrie
senior vice president / vice president of production

Rebecca Goldfield
program developer / developer

Fiona Marsh
production coordinator

Andrew Whitten
scientific consultant

Don Marty
production assistant

Anni Williams
creative consultant

Emma Rolfe
researcher

Jeremy Evans
script consultant / script editor 

Yvonne Webb
production coordinator

Adam Scott
field assistant / researcher

Teresa Watts
head of production

Elizabeth Goodman
production assistant

James Reed
senior researcher / researcher

Tierney Thys
science consultant / science editor

Caroline Rae
production coordinator

Jo Avery
production assistant / production coordinator 

Georgina Crawford
production coordinator

Charlotte Godfrey
production coordinator

Chadden Hunter
location fixer / scientific advisor

Catherine Wiltcher
production coordinator

Georgia Kovalik
production coordinator / production assistant

Jill Spitz
publicist

John Cullum
production assistant

Elizabeth Klinck
researcher / stock footage researcher 

Patrick Aryee
researcher

Lisa Sibbald
production coordinator / archival research

Rosalyn Kay
publicist

Brian Lee
technical director

Fred Kaufman
sequence director

Sarah Sapper
production coordinator

Mark Thurlow
diver / diving advisor

Donna Peltier
publicist

Abigail Rosenberg
production assistant

Rose Buck
animal trainer / bird trainer

Erica Coler
production assistant / researcher

Joanne Lancastle
production coordinator / production secretary

Mark Norman
advisor / scientific consultant

Esta Porter
production coordinator

Daniela Pulverer
researcher

Glenn Cole
horse trainer

Trish Kerby
location scout

Jody Marty
production assistant

Dick Rigney
production assistant

Lia Kvatum
researcher

Gina Poole
production assistant / researcher

Anne Bamber
production coordinator

Jo Brice
researcher

Craig Biggs
location manager / production crew

Muller Maas
helicopter pilot

Tshimologo Matithithi
field assistant / production crew

Othusitswe Molathiwa
field assistant / production crew

Peter Perlstein
helicopter pilot

Miriam Simon
field assistant / production crew

Bob Landis
additional footage / stock footage

Keenan Smart
natural history advisor

Bob Cranston
stock footage

Joe Kennedy
script advisor

Helen While
production coordinator

Dawie Du Preez
field assistant / location manager

Christopher Mudzamatiri
field assistant / location assistant

Chris Muvengwa
field assistant / location assistant

Isaac Babcock
field assistant / stock footage

Lynn Sinclair
head of production

Marie-Anne Hendry
production coordinator

Rebecca Lloyd-Evans
researcher

Klaus Zuberbuhler
scientific advisor

Jim McNeill
Polar expert & guide / expedition safety advisor

Sarah Tucker
production coordinator

scientific advisor

Elizabetta Visalberghi
scientific advisor

Ryan Doyle
stock footage researcher

Alexis Siggers
stock footage researcher

Stuart Vervuurt
location fixer

Stephanie Varvell
production coordinator

Elizabeth McGovern
production assistant

Sylvia Magrys
researcher

Anne Pick
fixer / story editor

Kory Krinsky
production coordinator

Teresa Neva Tate
researcher

Paul Murray
production assistant / production staff

Siobhán Murray
production accountant / production staff

Andrew Ruhemann
executive / executive: Passion Pictures

Christine Mallia
production assistant

Sam Bright
footage researcher / researcher

Molly Ferrill
researcher

Virginia Melrose
post production technical advisor / stock footage

Elizabeth Cook
researcher

Andrea Minty
business affairs / business manager

Jaywon Choe
intern

Tim Evans
production coordinator

Robert Glowacky
intern

Karen le Huray
production coordinator

Anna Place
researcher

Sharmila Choudhury
series consultant

Gleb Mikhalev
intern

Billy Pittard
creative director

Juan Rosenfeldt
title designer

creative director

Thanks

Julian Finn
special thanks

John Marzluff
special thanks

Barney Tomberlain
special thanks

Sean Morris
special thanks

Kim Hart
special thanks

Catherine Katito Sayiall
special thanks

Rick McIntyre
special thanks

Norah Njiraini
special thanks

Soila Sayialel
special thanks

Carl Swoboda
special thanks

Kent Vliet
special thanks

Robert Weselmann
special thanks

Rupert Barrington
special thanks

Andy Byatt
special thanks

Martha Holmes
special thanks / thanks

Douglas Smith
special thanks

Ian Redmond
special thanks

Andy Whitehead
special thanks

Geoff Foster
special thanks / thanks

Adam Chapman
special thanks / thanks

David E. Hill
special thanks

Lesley Lancaster
special thanks

Frederic Vencl
special thanks

Vanessa Berlowitz
special thanks

Phil Chapman
special thanks

Douglas L. Altshuler
special thanks

Jon Rees
special thanks

Rubin Tarrant Productions
-

Trebitsch Produktion International (TPI)
-

WNET Channel 13 New York
-

National Geographic Television

Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
-

American Gas Association
funding

Canon USA Inc.
funding

Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)
funding

Ford Motor Company
funding

Pandion Enterprises
production: "The Living Edens: Big Sur - California's Wild Coast"

Park Foundation
funding

Siemens AG
funding

TIAA-CREF
funding

Viewers Like You
funding

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Nature

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper