YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Married with Children (1987)  >  Crew

Married with Children (1987) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Married with Children (list of Married with Children crew members).

Do you like Married with Children?

43,758 views


Director

Gerry Cohen

Linda Day

Sam W. Orender

Tony Singletary

Bill Brown

Mark K. Samuels

Writer

Ellen L. Fogle

Stacie Lipp

Katherine Green

Richard Gurman

Marcy Vosburgh

Larry Jacobson

Ralph Farquhar

Russell Marcus

Al Aidekman

Arthur Silver

Gabrielle Topping

Calvin Brown Jr.

Garry Bowren

Laurie Lee-Goss

David Castro

Eric Abrams

Matthew Berry

Vince Cheung

Ben Montanio

Valerie Ahern

Christian McLaughlin

Mindy Morgenstern

Dvora Inwood

Fran Kaufer

Steve Faber

Bob Fisher

Tracy Gamble

Richard Vaczy

J. Stanford Parker

Carl Studebaker

Cindy Begel

Jeanne Baruch

Jeanne Romano

Ilunga Adell

Joel Valentincic

Scott Zimbler

Donald R. Beck

Wayne Kline

Nancy Neufeld Callaway

Dan O'Keefe

Paul Wales

Todd Newman

Pamela Eells

Terry Maloney Haley

Producer

executive producer

executive producer

Katherine Green
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Barbara Cramer
associate producer / producer 

John Maxwell Anderson
producer

Richard Gurman
executive producer / supervising producer 

Stacie Lipp
co-executive producer / co-producer 

Michael Greenspon
co-producer / associate producer

Ellen L. Fogle
co-executive producer / producer 

Arthur Silver
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

supervising producer / producer

executive producer / co-executive producer 

producer

Marcy Vosburgh
producer

Russell Marcus
supervising producer / co-executive producer

Larry Jacobson
co-producer / producer

Ralph Farquhar
supervising producer / producer

David Castro
co-producer

Vince Cheung
co-executive producer

Pamela Eells
executive producer

Ben Montanio
co-executive producer

Calvin Brown Jr.
consulting producer

Jim Herzfeld
consulting producer

Bob Campbell
producer

Ron Scalera
producer

Michael Z. Gordon
producer

Original Music

Michael Andreas

Mike Finnigan

Jay Gruska

Cinematographer

Thomas W. Markle

Dan Kuleto

Editor

Larry Harris

Leland Gray

Lee Gray

Andy Schubert

Ron Menzies

Roger Ames Berger

Richard Kaufman

Ron Boder

Tim Clark

Mark C. Bonn

Tom Stock-Hendel

Patrick Williams

Casting Director

Tammara Billik

Vicki Rosenberg

Rick Millikan

Steven Craig

Teri Tunder

Greg Orson

Marc Hirschfeld

Production Designer

Don Roberts

Art Director

Richard Improta

Bernard Vyzga

Set Decorator

Laura Richarz

Costume Designer

Marti Masamitsu

Marti M. Squyres

Makeup Department

Dottie McQuown
hair stylist

Nina Kent
makeup artist

Kathy Rogers-Jay
makeup artist

Sue Forrest Chambers
makeup artist

makeup artist

David Abbott
makeup artist

Production Manager

Fran McConnell
production supervisor

Ed Lammi
executive in charge of production

Deborah Curtan
production supervisor / production consultant

Ken Stump
in charge of production / executive in charge of production

Bob Piatak
unit manager

Steve McIntire
unit manager / production manager

Ed Cervantes
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Richard Steir
associate director

Gerry Cohen
associate director

Bob Priest
associate director

Kitty Rourke
associate director

Sam W. Orender
associate director

Art Department

Michael Semon
property master / props

Eric Yount
stand-by carpenter

Bob Clack
construction coordinator

Jim Yarmer
assistant art director / assistant to art director

Artie Contreras
scenic artist

Alex Fuller
assistant art director

John A. Gomez
leadman

Heather Ross
assistant art director

Chris Clark
set dresser

Robert S. Cardenas Jr.
property master

Jon Lee
graphic artist / graphics

Sound Department

John Bickelhaupt
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist 

Roy Pahlman
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist

J. Mark King
audio / sound

Marti D. Humphrey
sound re-recordist / sound re-recording mixer 

Alan Zema
audio / sound

Scott I. Glickman
sound

Laura Osborn
sound / audio

Laura King
sound mixer / audio 

Craig Porter
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Tamara Johnson
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Blaine Stewart
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Carroll Pratt
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Art Morgenstern
sound / audio

Nick Kleissas
sound / audio 

Randy Faustino
audio

Carol Gambino Hagen
audio

Jerry Barber
sound

Gene Larson
sound

John H. Gilman
audio

Carolyn Bowden
audio

Andy Harper
audio mixer / sound mixer

Visual Effects

Joe White
visual effects

Stunts

John Ashker
stunts

Jay Caputo
stunt double: David Faustino

Khristian Lupo
stunts

stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Gary Stark
best boy electric / best boy set lighting

Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
lighting technician

Dennis Turner
camera operator

Mike Culp
camera operator

Jim Lunsford
camera operator

Bettina Mylenek
camera operator

Steve Casaly
camera operator

Howard Nugent
gaffer

Bettina Levesque
camera operator

Mark Lacamera
camera operator

Vance Brandon
camera operator

Mark Buxbaum
lighting technician / lighting director

Carlos M. Torres
lighting technician

Thomas W. Markle
lighting director

Debbie Baird
lighting director

Jillayne Pautsch
camera operator

Guy Wishart
lighting director

Mark J. Levin
lighting director

Jeff Barnes
camera operator

Ray Liu
camera operator

Ali Vossough
camera utility

Donald A. Morgan
lighting director

Bob Erbeck
camera operator

Randy Baer
camera operator

Tom Conkright
camera operator

Martin Brown
camera operator

Dave Owen
camera operator

Richard Pitpit
camera operator

Casting Department

Rick Jacobs
executive in charge of casting

Steven Craig
casting associate

Stephen Kolzak
executive in charge of casting

Tim Flack
executive in charge of casting

Stacy Wise
casting associate

Editorial Department

Larry Harris
editor: video tape

Music Department

composer: theme music / theme song: words and music

Jimmy Van Heusen
composer: theme music / theme song: words and music 

Michael Andreas
music supervisor

Don Great
music supervisor / musical director

Other Crew

Sam W. Orender
associate director / technical director

Richard Draney
stage manager / associate director

Kitty Rourke
production associate / production assistant 

Stephanie Scott
stage manager

R. Ruddell Weatherwax
assistant dog trainer

Steven Ritt
dog trainer

Susan Jang
production coordinator / production consultant

Carl Studebaker
production coordinator / production staff 

Bert L. Cook
production staff / production team

Rochelle E. Staten
production staff / production team

Ed Cervantes
production consultant

Robert A. Bowen
technical director

Carson Smith
production staff / production coordinator

Ralph Farquhar
story editor / creative consultant 

Garry Bowren
production staff

Gabrielle Topping
production staff / production team

Ellen L. Fogle
story editor / executive script consultant 

Richard Gurman
creative consultant

Fran Kaufer
production staff

creative consultant / executive creative consultant

Deborah Curtan
production consultant / production supervised by 

Ruthie Piper Hardee
production staff / production team

Helen Pai
production staff

Donald R. Beck
production staff

Tom Conkright
technical director

Peter S. Alexander
production staff / script coordinator

Gerry Cohen
associate director

Richard Steir
associate director

Sal Baldomar
stage manager

Linda Ota
production staff / production team 

Jeanie Bradley
production consultant

Jim Ralston
technical director

R. Anne Bacchus
production staff / production team

Zuzana Cernik
production assistant

story editor

Tony Neely
production services coordinator

Christy Latusek
production staff

Larry Jacobson
executive story editor / story editor

Horace Scott
technical manager

story editor / executive story editor

Marcy Vosburgh
story editor / executive story editor

Tim Davis
production coordinator / production staff

Michelle Burrage
production services coordinator

David Castro
creative consultant

Nancy Neufeld Callaway
story editor

Russell Marcus
creative consultant

Eric Abrams
story editor

Valerie Ahern
story editor

Matthew Berry
story editor

Alan Eisenstock
creative consultant

Steve Faber
executive story editor

Bob Fisher
executive story editor

Cyndi Hogle
production staff

Christian McLaughlin
story editor

Larry Mintz
creative consultant

Brandon Wainwright
production staff

Rey Vincenty
stage manager

Niles Goodsite
stage manager

P. Sharon
production staff

Nina Berry
production staff

Gary Ramirez
stage manager

Alison Taylor
story editor

Tug Rencher
technical manager / technical director

Darryl Hasen
stage manager

Paul Markoe
stage manager

Wendy Wotherspoon
production staff / production team

Holly Hester
production staff

Stacie Lipp
story editor

Nancy Cohen
associate director

Stu Goldman
stage manager

Fred D'Aguilar
technical director

Martina Moody
production staff / production team

Katherine Green
creative consultant

Gloria Velasquez
production staff

Theo Jones
technical manager

Bob Chic
stage manager

Lincoln Harrison
technical manager

Deborah Mccarthy
production staff / production team

Deborah McCarthy
production staff

Arthur Silver
creative consultant

Todd Fischer
production assistant

Michael J. Shea
stage manager

Paul Paolasso
stage manager

Bob Priest
associate director

Noel Newman
technical director

Peter Filsinger
technical director / script consultant

Geoff Calnan
creative consultant

Ellen Endo-Dizon
production executive

Bob Fisher
executive story editor

Kim Giancaterino
electronic graphic artist / title designer: end credits

choreographer

Hector Tinoco
production assistant

Thanks

dedicated to the memory of

James Maura
in memory of

Buck
dedicated to: Buck who Begins a Well Earned Retirement

Embassy Television

ELP Communications

Columbia Pictures Television

Fox Network

CanWest Global Communications

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
,

Columbia TriStar Home Video
, , ,

Poén!

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
, ,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
, , , ,

Sony Pictures Television

Sorozat

Universal Pictures Finland Oy

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Married with Children

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper