YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  In Plain Sight (2008)  >  Crew

In Plain Sight (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of In Plain Sight (list of In Plain Sight crew members).

Do you like In Plain Sight?

2,803 views


Director

Dan Lerner

Michael W. Watkins

Bryan Spicer

Bethany Rooney

Michael Owen Morris

Fred Gerber

Michael Fields

Andy Wolk

Writer

David Maples

Brynn Malone

Lynne E. Litt

John Cockrell

Natalie Chaidez

Mike Weiss

Jessica Butler

Kim Newton

Dailyn Rodriguez

Michael Reisz

Matt Ward

John Mankiewicz

Matthew J. Lieberman

Ed Decter

Barbara Nance

Barry M. Schkolnick

Producer

Dan Lerner
co-executive producer / executive producer

David Maples
executive producer

Drew Matich
co-producer

Paul Stupin
executive producer

Lynne E. Litt
supervising producer / co-executive producer

Dominic Garcia
associate producer

Michael Reisz
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

Clara George
producer / line producer

David Graziano
co-executive producer

Dailyn Rodriguez
co-producer

John Mankiewicz
consulting producer

David Slack
producer

co-executive producer

Craig McNeil
producer

Sheridan Thayer
co-producer

Carla Corwin
co-producer

producer / co-producer 

Mike Weiss
co-producer

Michael Angeli
consulting producer

Laurie Lieser
associate producer

John McNamara
executive producer

Kim Newton
co-executive producer

Natalie Chaidez
co-executive producer / executive producer

Ed Decter
executive producer

John J. Strauss
executive producer

Oscar L. Costo
producer

Barry M. Schkolnick
co-executive producer

Bruce Miller
consulting producer

David Greenwalt
consulting producer

Karen Moore
producer

Sue Blainey
consulting producer

John Romano
consulting producer / executive producer

Debra Lovatelli
associate producer

Barbara Nance
co-producer

Desiree J. Cadena
associate producer

Jan Oxenberg
co-executive producer

Original Music

Evan Frankfort

Marc Dauer

Tree Adams

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematographer

John B. Aronson

Jim Denault

David Wagreich

Editor

Bonnie Koehler

Josh Beal

Jennifer Pulver

Mitchell Danton

Chris Peppe

Lori Jane Coleman

Nancy Morrison

Debby Germino

Scott K. Wallace

Sarah Boyd

Casting Director

Sibby Kirchgessner

Alexis Frank Koczara

Christine Smith Shevchenko

Shawn Dawson

Robert J. Ulrich

Production Designer

Thomas A. Walsh

Michael Z. Hanan

Art Director

Gary Myers

David Ensley

James F. Oberlander

Set Decorator

Michelle Ashley

Carla Curry

Libbe Green

Costume Designer

Sabrina Rosen

Diane Crooke

Ileane Meltzer

Michele Rede

Makeup Department

makeup artist / key makeup artist

Ashlynne Padilla
makeup artist / assistant makeup artist

Julie Delaney
key hair stylist / key hairstylist

Gretchen Bright
key makeup artist

David Forrest
makeup department head / make-up department head

Blake Shepard
key makeup artist

Bill Belsha
hair colorist: Ms. McCormack

Kimberly Carlson
hair department head / hair stylist department head

Geri B. Oppenheim
key makeup artist

Teri Ann Uccan
assistant hair stylist

Stuart Gordon Tribble
makeup artist

Georgia Allen
assistant makeup artist

Jennifer Jane
assistant hair stylist

Sara Roybal
assistant makeup artist / makeup artist

Vanessa Sharp
hair stylist / hairstylist

Production Manager

Kari Hobson
post-production supervisor

David Waco
post-production supervisor

Andrew Cholerton
post-production supervisor

Bruce Carter
unit production manager

Carla Corwin
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kevin Black
second second assistant director / additional second second assistant director

Chad Saxton
second second assistant director / second assistant director 

Nancy L. Ventura
second assistant director

Sean Kavanagh
first assistant director

Andrea Redder
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Janell M. Sammelman
second assistant director

Harmony Gosbee
first assistant director

Marshall Mary
first assistant director

Keith Potter
second second assistant director

B. Scott Senechal
first assistant director

Arthur Anderson
first assistant director

Cara Giallanza
first assistant director

Clark Credle
second second assistant director

Katie Pruitt
staff additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Eric Glasser
second assistant director

Dan Katzman
first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit

Kate Marie Boyle
first assistant director / second second assistant director

Bill Delaney
second second assistant director

Susan Ransom-Coyle
second assistant director

Scottie Gissel
first assistant director

Stephanie Tull
dga trainee

Art Department

James Duddy
gang boss / set dresser 

Virginia Hopkins
lead painter

Ian Scroggins
leadman / set dresser

Sarah Robinson
set paint foreman

Daniel Holloway
paint gang boss

Arlen Johnson
general construction foreman

Chris Windish
laborer gang boss

Christopher Windisch
construction coordinator

Jason Delap
props / set dresser

Trina E. Siopy
assistant property master

Mark Hansen
property master

Ram Goradia
set dresser / gang boss

Hunter Ashton
set dresser

Chris Alvarez
welding foreman

Ashley Michelle Marsh
art department coordinator / clearances coordinator 

Jesus M. Ornellas Jr.
construction gangboss

Steven Maes
assistant art director / lead graphic designer 

Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
paint gang boss

Daniel Noah
construction buyer

Libbe Green
set decoration buyer

Paula Dal Santo
set designer / assistant art director

Drew Toops
set painter

Colin Zaug
on set dresser

Jess Coffer
set dresser

Dustin Feldman
art department production assistant / production assistant

Derek Bensonhaver
props / graphic designer

Spencer Stair
assistant property master / set dresser

David Thompson
set dresser

Gregorio Aragon
utility technician

Joe Arnold
property master

Thomas J. Barton
lead greensman

Lisa Corradino
on-set dresser

Jacob Johnson
construction utility

Rick Belosic
foreman / tool man

Paul Harman
sign painter

Mark David Kersey
head greensman

Laura White
construction auditor

Jamie Archer
construction coordinator

Amy Giedraitis
props

Piero Spadaro
set dresser

Mark Bankins
on-set dresser / set dresser

Brett Andrews
assistant property master

Amy Marsh
art department coordinator

Margaret Johnson
props

Brandon Scott Jensen
production assistant: art department / production assistant

Derrick Ballard
set designer

Celeste Cole
property assistant / property assistant day player

Leigh Maney
props

Lane Stewart
art department assistant

Mary Holyoke
set decoration buyer

Brian DeNike
set dresser / art department coordinator

Steve Vigil
prop maker

Randy E. Moore
weapons master / armour/weapons coordinator

James Sapienz
set dresser

Darren Gibson
construction foreman

Gary Petersen
construction foreman

David D. Baumann
props

Billy Ray
lead man

DeLayne Rasmussen
art department coordinator

Joe Freeman
props assistant

Tanya Pann
painter

Ted Slampyak
storyboard artist

Wilhelm Pfau
set decoration buyer

Brooke Fair
painter

Sound Department

Jason Patrick Collins
utility sound technician

Tor McAfee Kingdon
adr mixer

Sam C. Lewis
supervising foley editor / adr mixer 

Whit Norris
production sound mixer / sound mixer

William Sarokin
sound mixer / production sound mixer

Kevin Roache
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Doug Madick
supervising foley artist

Matthew E. Taylor
dialogue editor / adr supervisor 

Candice Baldwin
sound effects editor

Michael Colomby
sound re-recording mixer

Rodney Gurule
sound utility / production sound mixer 

Norval D. Crutcher III
co-supervising sound editor / sound editor

Jack Levy
sound supervisor

Pete Elia
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

John Snider
sound effects editor / sound editor

Chris Haire
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Paul J. Diller
sound effects editor

Judah Getz
adr mixer / foley assistant

Laura Wiest
sound recordist

Chris Elam
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Jason Oliver
adr mixer

Brian Dinkins
adr supervisor

sound utility / boom operator 

Misty Conn
boom operator

Charles Hamilton
sound recordist

Jeremy Balko
adr mixer

Jordan Wilby
sound effects editor

Aaron L. King
foley mixer

C. Douglas Cameron
boom operator

Daniel Colman
sound effects editor

Deni King
adr supervisor

Rob Hidalgo
boom operator / sound utility

Bil Clement
boom operator

Christian Buenaventura
dialogue editor

Marla McGuire
supervising sound editor / sound supervisor

Lyndsey Schenk
foley mixer

Steven Stuhr
sound editor

Brian Seagrave
audio post-conform

Richard Partlow
foley artist

Vince Balunas
adr editor / dialogue & adr editor

John A. Willingham
sound technician

Jason Krane
dialogue editor

David Brownlow
production sound mixer

Ronald Hairston Jr.
boom operator

Rod O'Brien
sound supervisor

Special Effects

Daniel Holt
special effects foreman / special effects coordinator

David Greene
special effects coordinator

Ryan Roundy
special effects foreman

Geoffrey C. Martin
special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator

Werner Hahnlein
special effects coordinator / pyrotechnician 

Compton Brodhead
special effects crew

Gary Petersen
effects foreman

Visual Effects

Christopher D. Martin
digital compositing supervisor

Jason Sperling
visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios

Michael F. Hoover
digital artist

Megan Omi
digital compositor

Kent Johnson
visual effects supervisor

Lawson Deming
visual effects supervisor

John Cory Jamieson
visual effects artist

Josh Bryson
digital compositor

Chad Herrada
visual effects artist

Shaina Holmes
visual effects supervising producer

Christian Madera
visual effects editor

Sarah McGrail
visual effects producer

Adam Schwartz
digital compositor

Stunts

Al Goto
stunt coordinator

Edward A. Duran
stunts / stunt driver 

Laurence Chavez
stunt driver / stunts 

Sean Taylor
stunt double

stunt double / stunts

Jimmy Romano
stunt coordinator

Eddie Perez
stunt coordinator / stunt double

Tomas Sanchez
stunt performer / stunts

Jay Torrez
stunts

John Trejo
stunts

stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Jacob Cottrell
dimmer board programmer / dimmer operator 

Waylon Brady
lighting technician

Lamarr Gray
rigging gaffer / chief rigging technician 

Jeremy Antonio Oliver
best boy rigging electric / rigging technician 

Anthony M. Suarez
electrician

Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Paige Thomas
camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera

Steve Banister
first assistant "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mark Steinig
key rigging grip / rigging grip

John 'Fest' Sandau
gaffer / assistant chief lighting technician 

Greg Hewett
key grip

David Jaxx Nagro
dolly grip / grip

James F. Cornick
rigging best boy / rigging gaffer

Christopher Flurry
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera 

Daniel Zamora
electrician

Eric Steinig
dolly grip / rigging grip 

Sterling Wiggins
digital loader / second assistant camera 

Rob Lueker
rigging best boy / best boy electric

Frank Larson
digital utility / loader

Aubrey Husar
key grip

Gregory Peters
still photographer

Gabriel Pfeiffer
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Eric Stillions
lighting technician

Mark Anderson
best boy rigging grip / key grip

Ray Ortega
electrician / best boy electric

Luis Martinez
lighting technician

Steven Litecky
chief lighting technician / gaffer

Corey Weintraub
second assistant camera / loader

Craig Cockerill
camera operator: "a" camera

Colleen E. Hayes
still photographer

Anthony Bartra
rigging grip

Mike Biss
rigging grip

Harland Espeset
dolly grip: "a" camera

Trevor Howe
best boy grip

Bret Latter
digital loader / first assistant camera: second unit

Jason Prentice
best boy rigging grip

Josh Steinberg
dolly grip

Jacob Vernon
rigging grip

Michael Warren
key rigging grip

Charles Crivier
key grip

Dan Delgado
gaffer

Isaac Friedman
first assistant camera: "a" camera

George Stephenson
camera operator: "b" camera

Georgia Packard
camera operator

Phil Abeyta
electrician / lighting technician

Steve Clancy
camera operator: "a" camera

Robert Lofstrom
rigging electrician

Dwight Dollins
grip

Raphael Freud
rigging technician

Ursula Coyote
still photographer

Eric Fletcher
camera operator / steadicam operator

J. Patrick Daily
key grip

Rob Salviotti
key second assistant camera: "a" camera

Jeff Lomaglio
grip

Richard Galli
rigging electric

Mark Sheets
rigging grip

Juergen Heinemann
grip

Loren S. Yaconelli
camera operator: "a" camera

Jason Linebaugh
electrician / daily electrician

Troy Anderson
rigging electric

Ralph Watson
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera

Shereen Saleh
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Christopher Norris
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Peter Weidenfeller
dolly grip

Casting Department

original casting / casting

Shawn Dawson
original casting / casting

Karin Aragon
extras casting associate

Tina Kerr
extras casting director

Christi Webb
casting assistant

Sibby Kirchgessner
casting associate / casting

original casting / casting

Robert J. Ulrich
original casting

Kathryn Brink
casting: New Mexico

Melissa Messer
casting assistant

Sheryl Roberts
casting associate

Lee Pierce
location casting assistant

Kiira Arai
casting: New Mexico

Sandi K Shelby
casting assistant

Rody Kent
casting: New Mexico

Andrew Lujan
casting associate

James Wilkerson
extras casting assistant

Phalia Blassingame
casting: New Mexico

Corianne Glazener
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Nancy Molleur
key tailor

Kent Alan Parker
set costumer / key set costumer

Kate Koeninger
costume shopper / costumer 

Lora Rael
set costumer

Juliet Hyde-White
key set costumer

Brandy Marrs
wardrobe assistant / costumer

Daniela Moore
costume supervisor

Joseph Cigliano
costume supervisor

Debbie Andrews
costumer

Jennifer Gingery
set costumer

Angelique Paull
costume supervisor

Danielle Baker
costume supervisor

Mara Herdmann
costumer

Rani Cunningham
costume supervisor

Lindsay Kouri
costume shopper

Christine Farnand
costumer

Cassidy Zachary
costume buyer / shopper

Perri Kimono
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Jim Garrow
colorist

Peter Fausone
on-line editor / online editor

Zak Kauffman
post-production coordinator

Amy Rosenbloom
post-production assistant

Robert Tomaszewski
colorist

Stephanie Marks
post-production coordinator

Joelle Garfinkel
post-production assistant

Meridith Sommers
assistant editor

Anthony Markward
assistant editor

Daniel Sessoms
data operator

Melissa Lawson
assistant editor

Brandon Krzyminski
post-production coordinator

Shoshanah Tanzer
assistant editor

Tony Nigro
assistant editor

Christopher Oakes
assistant editor

Carol Chenoweth
post production coordinator / post-production coordinator

Jake Cohen
assistant editor

Robin Hartwig
assistant editor

Amy Flint
assistant editor

Sarah Zeitlin
assistant editor

Greg Minihan
post production assistant

Music Department

Oliver Hild
music supervisor

Dan Rimas
music licensing

Joe Deveau
music editor

Jake Staley
orchestrator

composer: theme music

Georgiana Ramsland
music editor

Michael Alexander
music editor

Stacey Lee
music production supervisor

A. Patrick Rose
composer: additional music / orchestrator

Transportation Department

Sherman Jackson
driver

Carl Goodwin
transportation dispatcher / dispatcher

Eric Rivera
transportation captain

Clay M. Lilley
driver

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
transportation coordinator

Mike McKenny
transportation

L. Chip Crosby Jr.
transportation captain

Patrick D Baker
driver

Jade Peterson
picture car coordinator

Other Crew

Charles Almanza
technical consultant

Kristen Blodget
travel coordinator

Dominic Garcia
assistant to producer / assistant to co-executive producer 

Alexander E. Hoffman
assistant production office coordinator / office production assistant 

Nathan E. Davis
set production assistant / assistant to producers

Cyndy McCrossen
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout 

Todd Byington
key assistant location manager/scout

Allison Jandreau-Heil
key craft service

Sam Tischler
location manager

G.Q. Sanchez
safety advisor

Anthony Pelot
production assistant / set production assistant

Andrea Redder
set production assistant

Marissa Salgado
key set medic

Jon Baran
production assistant

T. Zach Taylor
assistant to line producer / production assistant

Matthew Toplikar
location production assistant

Ann Shimabukuro
additional set production assistant / key set production assistant

Jennifer Mancuso
assistant production coordinator

Alex Gianopoulos
assistant location manager: scout / location scout 

Rob Corlew
production coordinator

Carlos Villareal
production assistant

Dianne Mapp-Cheek
production accountant

Luke Vincent Randall
key office production assistant / office production assistant

Walter E. Myal
set production assistant / key set production assistant

Tiffany Dyer
production assistant

Gregory Bonsignore
script coordinator

Lauren Dusek
stand-in

Michael Haddad
craft service

Mindy Jones
assistant location manager

Joey Liew
office production assistant / key office production assistant

Eliot Murray
executive producer assistant

Dennis Muscari
assistant location manager

Brian G. Lax
set medic

Thomas D. Jennings
payroll accountant

Brynn Malone
executive story editor / story editor

Shanna Morrow
location coordinator

Andy Ochoa
accounting clerk

Tamara Allen
production coordinator

Christian Diaz De Bedoya
location manager

Mickey Browne
assistant location manager

Gregory Garvin
script coordinator

Marissa M. Gonzales
accounting clerk

Alix Gleffe
production assistant

Kelly Stultz
production assistantyroll accountant

Jessica Butler
assistant to executive producer

Paul Mendoza
script coordinator

Trey Sullivan
first assistant accountant

Koichiro Iwagami
production assistant

Helen Caldwell
script supervisor

Amy Calhoun
first assistant accountant

Jason Hariton
studio stage manager

Erin Long
second assistant accountant

Greg Gabel
production accountant

Joelle Garfinkel
writers: assistant / assistant to writer

Jason Richert
first assistant production accountant

Rufus Rosendo
accounting clerk

Matt Ward
story editor

Hillary A. Higgins
production assistant

Joanne Martin Hinson
assistant production coordinator

Tyler Standen
accounting clerk

David Allsberry
dog trainer / animal trainer

Euphrates 'Tee' Arthur
production assistant

Cara Cecchetti
production assistant

Christopher Cilluffo
production accountant

Angela M. DeNike
travel coordinator

Miriam Gilbert
accounting clerk

Joshua Zunie
office production assistant

Erik Torrez
assistant: Mary McCormack

Jennifer Hallmark
first assistant accountant

Kristy Viera
studio teacher

Alan Swain
location manager

Phil Arnold
set teacher / stand-in

Sarah J. Williams
location coordinator

Ryan Brunner
set production assistant

Joe Freeman
armorer

Diana Argos
assistant production coordinator

Chance Romero
assistant production coordinator

Justin T. Williams
assistant location manager

David Maples
consultant

Paul Stupin
consultant

Marion Tumen
script supervisor

J.J. Dalton
set production assistant

Leigh Maney
additional set production assistant / craft service: day player

Michael Feldman
set production assistant

Steve Aguino
assistant location manager

Christopher Encell
assistant to writer / production assistant: writers 

Peter Binswanger
assistant to executive producers / executive producers' assistant

John Cockrell
executive story editor

Oliver Grigsby
script coordinator

Sarah Wise
assistant to writer / assistant to writers

Paul Conti
computer/video playback supervisor

Susan Foley
production assistant

David Israel
location manager

Kathleen Messmer
script supervisor: second unit

Arthur Wooldridge
stand-in / stand-in: Tod Williams 

Tina Borek
stand-in

Anna Kongs
locations coordinator

choreographer

Jason Bonnell
location scout

Michael Chochol
set production assistant

Ayla Wilder
additional set production assistant

Thanks

James S. Green
thanks: specialty film stock

Pirates' Cove Entertainment
-

Universal Media Studios (UMS)
-

Universal Cable Productions
-

Universal Media Studios (UMS)

USA Network

CanWest Global Television Network

Network Ten

RTL Entertainment

TV2

TV3

Universal Channel

Universal Studios Home Entertainment
, ,

ZDFneo

Absolut Video
VideoAssist equipment provided by

Albuquerque Studios
sound stages

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera cranes

Clairmont Camera
camera equipment provided by

Filmtools
expendables

Go For Locations
locations website hosting

Serious Grippage & Light
dollies

Soundtrack
ADR Facility

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
In Plain Sight

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper