YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  All My Children (1970)  >  Crew

All My Children (1970) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of All My Children (list of All My Children crew members).

Do you like All My Children?

27,008 views


Director

Casey Childs

Steven Williford

Michael V. Pomarico

Conal O'Brien

Angela Tessinari

Enza Dolce

Jill Ackles

Anthony Pascarelli

Sherrell Hoffman

Larry Auerbach

Jack Coffey

Shelley Curtis

Robert Scinto

James A. Baffico

Barbara M. Simmons

Fritz Brekeller

Christopher Goutman

Jean Dadario-Burke

Roy B. Steinberg

Henry Kaplan

Diana Wenman

Lewis Arlt

Andrew Lee

Phideaux Xavier

Albert Alarr

Del Hughes

Mary Madeiras

Rusty Weatherford

Writer

Charles Pratt Jr.

David Kreizman

Brendan Ward

Rebecca Taylor

Joanna Cohen

Kate Hall

Barbara Esensten

James H. Brown

Lorraine Broderick

Addie Walsh

Lisa Connor

Michelle Patrick

Megan McTavish

James Kahn

Jeff Beldner

Tracey Thomson

Amanda L. Beall

Karen Lewis

Dave Ryan

Victor Miller

Tara Walsh

Bettina F. Bradbury

Stephen Demorest

Frederick Johnson

Courtney Bugler

Marla Kanelos

Richard Culliton

Mimi Leahey

Michael J. Cinquemani

Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold

Janet Iacobuzio

N. Gail Lawrence

Juliet Law Packer

Kathleen Klein

Mary K. Wells

Elizabeth Smith

Hal Corley

Craig Carlson

John Piroman

Sara A. Bibel

Christopher Dunn

Kimberly Hamilton

Celena Cipriaso

Wisner Washam

Elizabeth Wallace

Susan Kirshenbaum

Gillian Spencer

Jean Passanante

Louise Shaffer

Gordon Rayfield

Daran Little

Lynsey Dufour

Peggy Sloane

Elizabeth Page

Susan-Sojourna Collier

Tracey Thompson

Sara Saedi

Margaret DePriest

Judith Donato

Charlotte Gibson

Christina Covino

Caroline Franz

David A. Levinson

Kenneth Harvey

Joanna Coons

Jane Owen Murphy

Courtney Simon

Millee Taggart

David Hiltbrand

Royal Miller

Michael Conforti

Amanda Robb

Robyn Hatcher

Karen Harris

Richard Holland

Kiki McCabe

Producer

Julie Hanan Carruthers
executive producer / associate producer

Charles Pratt Jr.
consulting producer / executive producer

Jørn Winther
executive producer

Ginger Smith
producer / coordinating producer 

Karen Johnson
producer / associate producer

Lisa De Cazotte
producer / coordinating producer

Nadine Aronson
associate producer / producer 

Enza Dolce
associate producer / producer 

Jean Dadario-Burke
executive producer / senior producer

Don Moody
associate producer

Pamela Shulman
associate producer

Hope Harmel Smith
supervising producer

Felicia Minei Behr
executive producer / producer

Jacqueline Babbin
producer / executive producer

Terry Cacavio
supervising producer / coordinating producer 

Lisa Connor
supervising producer

Joann Busciglio
associate producer

Thomas De Villiers
coordinating producer / supervising producer

Nancy Horwich
coordinating producer / associate producer

Casey Childs
producer

executive producer

Gary Tomlin
producer

Robert Guza Jr.
consulting producer

Lia Katz
associate producer

Heidi Adam
supervising producer

executive producer

Original Music

Gary Kuo

John Wineglass

Ron Cates

John Dickson

Dina Dore

Billy Barber

Cinematographer

Jeff Engel

Greg Melton

Editor

Anthony Pascarelli

Marika Kushel

Karen Johnson

Stephen Cali

Robert Frazier

Barry Gingold

Roger Haenelt

Barbara M. Simmons

Shirley Simmons

John Tumino

Casting Director

Judy Wilson

Production Designer

Jim Jones

Roger Mooney

Boyd Dumrose

Kevin Rupnik

Art Director

Martin Fahrer

Chas Plummer

Michael Saz

Costume Designer

Margarita Delgado

Charles Schoonmaker

Kate Jones

David R. Zyla

Katherine Roth

Richard Schurkamp

Makeup Department

Ralph Stanzione
hair stylist

Terri Carter
makeup artist

Asha Williams
hair stylist

Valerie D. Jackson
hair stylist

T.C. Thecla Luisi
makeup department head

Vanessa Elese
makeup artist / makeup department head

Joe Matke
department head hair stylist

Kerry Herta
makeup department head

Ingrid Okola
makeup artist

Scott Hersh
makeup artist

Kathy Lineberger
hair stylist

Silvie Salle
hair stylist

Joanne Cocuzza-Offenhartz
key hair stylist

Mitzi Druss
makeup artist

Judi Goodman
hair stylist

Joyce Carollo
hair stylist

Richard F. Esposito
hair stylist

Lisa Johnson
hair stylist

Robin Kaiser
makeup artist

Anna Knommydes
hair stylist

Sheri Kornhaber
makeup artist

Anna Krommydas
hair stylist

Audie Metcalf
makeup artist

Pat Moore-Theis
makeup artist

Val Reichenbach
hair stylist

Mary Anne Spano
makeup artist

Deborah J. Steele
makeup artist

Julie Teel
makeup artist

Production Manager

Barry Gingold
post-production producer

Christopher Nappi
production manager

Felicia Minei Behr
executive in charge of production: ABC

John Baxley
production manager

Xandy Sussan
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sam Nicholson
director: rooftop sequence

Stephen Messer
first assistant director

Art Department

Joel Reynolds
set designer

Bryan Langer
assistant art director

Martin Fahrer
set designer

Aprile Lanza Boettcher
lead scenic artist / scenic artist

Amy Dholakia-Jorand
industrial scenic

Chas Plummer
set designer

Sound Department

Albin S. Lemanski
sound mixer

Charles Eisen Sr.
sound

Jack Hughes
audio remixer

Dick Roes
audio

Kathryn Tucker-Bacheider
sound engineer

Bill Kaplan
sound mixer

Mel Jackson
boom operator

Dino Santoro
boom operator

Ethan Orlovitz
sound mixer

Gabe Chu
sound mixer

Andy Morales
boom operator

Ken McLaughlin
location sound mixer: Bahamas

Robert Ambrico
boom operator

Chuck Eisen
production sound mixer

Rob Gigliuto
boom operator

Glen Heil
sound re-recording mixer

Ashley Howe
sound re-recording mixer

Mitch Janklow
boom operator

Eric Johnson
boom operator

Dominick Maldari
production sound mixer

Edward Raab
boom operator

Joe Rombi
boom operator

R.T. Smith
sound re-recording mixer

John Spagnola
boom operator

Walter Tate
boom operator

Locke Wallace III
boom operator

Special Effects

Neil Ruddy
special effects

Visual Effects

Jon Rosenthal
digital effects artist / visual effects artist

Steven Joseph Rogers
visual effects artist

Japhy Grant
digital artist

Stunts

Bob Colletti
stunts

Vince Cupone
stunt coordinator / stunt performer 

Danny Aiello III
stunt coordinator

Tina Mckissick
stunt double: Babe Greenlee

Anthony Vincent
stunts

Scott Burik
stunts

Gabriel Hansen
stunts

Tracey Ruggiero
stunt double

Alicia Skirball
stunts / stunt double: Alicia Minshew

Antonio Saillant
stunt performer / stunts

Jennifer Torriero
stunt double: Tamara Braun / stunts

Jen Egan
stunts

Jen Weissenberg
stunt double: Rebecca Budig

stunt double

Joanne Lamstein
stunts

Nancy Ellen Anzalone
stunt double

Roy Farfel
stunt coordinator

stunt coordinator

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
stunts

Scott Rhodes
stunt coordinator / stunts

Felipe Savahge
stunt double

Joanna Shelmidine
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Nichelle Montgomery
video controller

Len Walas
video lighting / video operator

John Perry
steadicam operator

Frank Venta
camera operator

Eric Johnson
camera operator: electronic camera

Julian Lord
electrician

Robert Ambrico
camera operator

Sean Conklin
lighting designer

Jason Cullum
camera operator

Dave Forrest
camera operator

Adam Keith
camera operator

Donna Larson
lighting designer

Rich Martinez
camera operator

Mary McIlwain
camera operator

Tom Shepard
camera operator

Michael Thornburgh
lighting designer

Casting Department

Robert Lambert
casting associate / casting assistant

Erica Schieferstein
casting assistant

Greg Salmon
casting assistant

Lois J. Drabkin
casting assistant

Bobby Hoffman
casting consultant

Kenneth Krott
casting assistant

Anthony Volastro
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jason Adam V.
set costumer

Rene Marie Irwin
wardrobe

Glenda Maddox
assistant costume designer

Gregg Simmons
wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor

Renee Brunson
assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor

Nichole Nelson
costumer

Adam M. West
costumer

Kristen Anthony
set costumer

Lara Greene
set wardrobe

Michael Anzalone
set wardrobe

Michael Woll
set costumer / wardrobe supervisor

Susan Wachsler
costumer

Editorial Department

Mike Boord
post-production coordinator

Steve Scire
digitizer

Sandra J. Ciccone
digitizer

Music Department

Jerry Pilato
music supervisor

Steve Hopkins
composer: additional music

Paul F. Antonelli
music supervisor / musical director

Other Crew

Penny Bergman
stage manager

Allison Reames
production associate

Kimberly Ehrlich
production intern

Sandra J. Ciccone
production assistant

Steve Scire
production assistant

Mike Boord
intern production assistant

Todd Garrin
production intern

Alyssa Schwartz
production intern / writing intern

Shelby Kovant
production intern

Paul Wielunski
production intern

Courtney Boches
production intern

Kim Meredith
medical technical advisor

production assistant / production associate

Mark-Adam Fareri
production intern

Susan Murphy
production assistant

Jeff Beldner
script editor

Tamara P. Grady
stage manager

Michael V. Pomarico
technical director

Rusty Swope
stage manager

Howard Zweig
technical director

Diane Collins
additional script supervisor

Daniel Raybin
production assistant

Tara Walsh
story coordinator

Karen Johnson
associate director

Richard Polonetsky
production intern

Terry Walker
associate director

Brian Koppel
intern

Nicole Papas
intern to writer / production intern

Anthony Pascarelli
associate director / production assistant

Michael Cohen
publicist

Kathryn Peaslee
title designer

Monique Bell
assistant to executive producer

Norene Bini
dialect coach: Tomy Dunster

Travis William Blue
intern

John Devoe
stage manager

Marcos González Palma
production associate

A.J. Gundell
associate director

Mary Harris
story consultant

Anthony Lucente
script supervisor

J.J. Lupatkin
technical director

story consultant

Jerry Pilato
associate director

Anthony Volastro
production associate

Art Wallace
story consultant

acting coach

Thanks

in loving memory of

in memory of

in loving memory of

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)
-

Creative Horizons
-

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)
-

ABC Distribution Co.
-

Buena Vista Television

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC)

Chum Television

Fremantle Corporation, The

SoapNet

Worldvision Enterprises
-

Alterian

ABC Television Center
taping location

Score Productions
music supervision

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
All My Children

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper